Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 12 - Hay Wood, 03/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2017-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 25m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.07 + (120.65 x (4,311.08 - T)) / 1,048.91
Other courses: 3 Green | 4 Short Green | 5 Light Green | 6 Orange | 7 Yellow | 8 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:44:22 1296
2 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:51:26 1247
3 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 00:51:58 1243
4 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:53:09 1235
5 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:53:39 1232
6 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:54:51
7 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:55:24 1220
8 Benjamin Rauffet COBOC M 1987 00:57:21 1206
9 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:57:53 1202
10 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:59:13 1193
11 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:00:17 1186
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:02:26 1171
13 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:02:37 1170
14 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:02:41 1169
15 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:05:10 1152
16 Andrew Simpson OD M 1964 01:06:37 1142
17 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:08:31 1129
18 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:08:33 1129
19 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:09:53 1120
20 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:09:56 1119
21 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 01:10:05 1118
22 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:10:46 1114
23 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:11:54 1106
24 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:11:58 1105
25 Alexandes Ivanov OD M 01:13:54
26 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:15:35 1080
27 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:15:39 1080
28 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:18:44 1059
29 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:18:52 1058
30 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:20:28 1047
31 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:20:44 1045
32 Mike Wheeler OD M 01:22:35
33 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:24:17 1020
34 Nick George SEA SCO M 01:25:09
35 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:26:54 1002
36 Michael King OD M 1957 01:28:55 988
37 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:29:32 984
38 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:29:33 984
39 John Smith OD M 1964 01:30:20 979
40 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:30:43 976
41 Richard Mellor IND M 01:33:42
42 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:51:34 832
43 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:51:44 831
44 Keith Jones OD M 02:05:57
45 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:16:04 663
- Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:04:55
- Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 01:22:51
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47