Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8, 08/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2017-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3km, 12 controls)
Point calculations
850.69 + (128.72 x (3,419.88 - T)) / 875.94
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:34:30 1049
2 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:35:02 1044
3 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:37:13 1025
4 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:43:00 974
5 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:43:00 974
6 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:44:54 957
7 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:44:56 957
8 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:45:33 952
9 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:47:01 939
10 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:47:13 937
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:47:22 936
12 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:48:53 922
13 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:49:03 921
14 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:50:09 911
15 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:50:14 910
16 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:51:52 896
17 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 00:52:41 889
18 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:53:05 885
19 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:53:15 884
20 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:55:44 862
21 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:56:25 856
22 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:56:35 854
23 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:57:08 849
24 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:57:35 846
25 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:00:36 819
26 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:01:39 810
27 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:01:56 807
28 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:02:50 799
29 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:03:47 791
30 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:05:52 772
31 Leo Morgado OD M 1972 01:06:22 768
32 John Middler OD M 1952 01:06:53 764
33 Rachel Howell HOC F 1970 01:09:40 739
34 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:10:28 732
35 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:10:41 730
36 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:11:35 722
37 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:12:25 715
38 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:15:21 689
39 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:17:12 673
40 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:19:18 654
41 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:21:04 638
42 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:26:13 593
43 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:26:48 588
44 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:30:18 557
45 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:31:05 550
46 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:32:23 539
47 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:34:07 523
48 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:39:17 478
49 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:42:41 448
- Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:45:41
- Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:34:22
- Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:48:15
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:52:29
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:21:11
- Ian Moore mp IND M 01:35:36
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55