Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC -WMOA League Event 9, 12/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
970.00 + (115.78 x (4,158.12 - T)) / 731.35
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:47:53
2 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:49:33 1158
3 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:52:01 1134
4 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:52:31 1129
5 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:52:36 1129
6 Susan Howarth HOC F 1960 00:53:34 1119
7 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:54:07 1114
8 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:55:15 1103
9 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:55:15 1103
10 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:57:33 1082
11 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:58:39 1071
12 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:59:15 1065
13 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:59:38 1062
14 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:59:41 1061
15 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:59:51 1060
16 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:00:45 1051
17 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:01:14 1047
18 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:01:18 1046
19 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 01:01:43 1042
20 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:01:44 1042
21 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:02:04
22 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:02:18 1037
23 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:04:14 1018
24 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:04:19 1017
25 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:04:55 1012
26 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:05:19 1008
27 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:05:29 1006
28 Ed Pugh IND M 01:06:19
29 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:07:08 991
30 Dave Prescott WRE M 1967 01:07:33 987
31 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:09:36 967
32 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:10:35 958
33 John Middler OD M 1952 01:11:52 946
34 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:12:02 944
35 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:12:18 942
36 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:12:39 938
37 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 01:13:27 931
38 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:14:14 923
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:15:35 910
40 Ian Moore HOC M 01:16:24
41 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:16:27 902
42 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:16:48 899
43 John Ward OD M 1945 01:18:02 887
44 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:18:40 881
45 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:20:55 860
46 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:21:48 851
47 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:23:27 836
48 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:24:16 828
49 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:26:20 808
50 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:26:30 807
51 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:26:46 804
52 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:29:06 782
53 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:32:45 747
54 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:39:54 679
55 Rachel Khan UBOC F 1995 01:40:37 673
- Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:55:02
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56