Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South East Families & Veterans, 10/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 115m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,082.40 + (109.70 x (5,341.55 - T)) / 1,191.65
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:49:38 1300
2 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:56:58
3 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:59:00 1248
4 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:09:04 1193
5 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:09:47 1189
6 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:10:26 1185
7 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:11:48 1178
8 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:12:38 1173
9 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:13:03 1171
10 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:13:06 1170
11 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:16:11 1153
12 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:16:25 1152
13 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:17:05 1148
14 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:19:56 1133
15 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:22:54 1116
16 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 01:23:12 1115
17 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:24:10 1109
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:25:07 1104
19 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:25:18 1103
20 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:26:28 1097
21 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:27:31 1091
22 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:28:54 1083
23 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:30:01 1077
24 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:30:51 1072
25 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:34:09 1054
26 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:36:09 1043
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:36:24 1042
28 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:39:45 1023
29 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:41:53 1011
30 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:52:01 955
31 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:55:07 938
32 John Pittam SO M 1950 02:02:37 897
33 John Pickup MV M 1969 02:04:11 888
34 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 02:04:13 888
35 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 02:04:40 886
36 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 02:21:00 795
- David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:31:19
- Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:52:39
- Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:58:58
- Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:09:25
- Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:12:42
- David Funnell SO M 1964 01:36:36
- Tim Hulley SO M 1961 02:01:08
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43