Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL), 07/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk/wp/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 3.9km, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.86 + (105.55 x (1,974.54 - T)) / 356.11
Other courses: UKOL (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL (M16,W16) | MYJ (M12) WYJ(W12) | UKOL (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:22:14 1268
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:23:25 1247
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:24:28 1228
4 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:25:14 1214
5 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:25:15 1214
6 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:25:16 1214
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:26:09 1198
8 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:26:14 1197
9 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:27:05 1181
10 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:27:52 1168
11 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:28:02 1165
12 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:28:29 1157
13 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:29:01 1147
14 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:29:14 1143
15 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 00:29:18 1142
16 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:29:27 1139
17 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:29:29 1139
18 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:29:31 1138
19 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:29:32 1138
20 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:29:55 1131
21 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:30:05 1128
22 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:30:09 1127
23 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:30:09 1127
24 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:30:19 1124
25 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:30:20 1124
26 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:30:24 1122
27 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:30:27 1122
28 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:30:35 1119
29 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:30:47 1116
30 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:30:56 1113
31 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:30:59 1112
32 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:31:03 1111
33 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:31:06 1110
34 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:31:24 1105
35 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:31:31 1103
36 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:31:39 1100
37 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:31:50 1097
38 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 00:31:51 1097
39 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:32:06 1092
40 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:32:09 1091
41 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:32:12 1090
42 Patrick Murphy BOC M 00:32:22
43 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:32:43 1081
44 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:33:11 1073
45 Tommy Burke FINGAL M 00:33:18
46 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:33:22 1070
47 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:33:28 1068
48 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:33:36 1066
49 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:33:39 1065
50 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:33:41 1064
51 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:34:22 1052
52 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:34:35 1048
53 Andrew Cox WATO M 00:34:51
54 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:34:52 1043
55 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:34:58 1041
56 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:35:29 1032
57 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:35:34 1031
58 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:35:52 1025
59 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:36:07 1021
60 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:36:08 1021
61 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:36:17 1018
62 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:36:52 1007
63 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:37:31 996
64 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:37:48 991
65 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:38:45 974
66 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:39:44 957
67 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:40:09 949
68 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:41:32 924
69 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:42:13 912
70 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:42:49 902
71 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:42:53 900
72 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:43:43 886
73 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:43:44 885
74 Janet Middleton SELOC F 1969 00:45:50 848
75 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:46:28 837
76 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:47:42 815
77 Joanna Evans BOF F 1967 00:49:24 785
78 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:56:07 665
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78