Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 90m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
993.17 + (108.60 x (2,962.44 - T)) / 584.49
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short G | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:31:58 1187
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:33:33 1170
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:35:12 1151
4 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:36:07
5 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:36:38
6 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:37:04 1130
7 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:37:46 1123
8 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:38:36 1113
9 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:39:00 1109
10 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:39:59 1098
11 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:40:02 1097
12 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:40:34 1091
13 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:40:49 1089
14 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:41:11
15 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:41:15 1084
16 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:41:35 1080
17 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:42:57 1065
18 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:43:25 1060
19 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:43:49 1055
20 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:05 1052
21 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:44:25 1048
22 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:44:34 1047
23 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:44:54 1043
24 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:45:00 1042
25 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:45:05 1041
26 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:45:11 1040
27 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:45:30 1036
28 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:45:33 1036
29 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:46:13 1028
30 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:46:27 1026
31 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:46:38 1024
32 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:46:53 1021
33 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:47:18 1016
34 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:47:20 1016
35 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:47:37 1013
36 Emma McAnaw CLARO F 1985 00:47:49 1011
37 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:48:37 1002
38 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:48:47 1000
39 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:49:02 997
40 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:49:23 993
41 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:49:25 993
42 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:49:58 987
43 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:50:02 986
44 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:50:10 984
45 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:50:31 980
46 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:50:35 980
47 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:50:42 978
48 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:50:43 978
49 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:51:43 967
50 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:52:27 959
51 David Lloyd EBOR M 1951 00:52:39 957
52 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:52:47 955
53 Hannah Cooper IND F 1978 00:53:18
54 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:53:38 946
55 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:53:46
56 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:54:23 937
57 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:55:05 930
58 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:57:29 903
59 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:58:16 894
60 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 00:58:26 892
61 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:58:26 892
62 Jenny Mallon MDOC F 1960 00:58:35 891
63 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:59:00 886
64 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:59:49 877
65 Brent Hill AO 01:01:36
66 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:02:33 846
67 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:02:36 846
68 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:03:02 841
69 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:04:38 823
70 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:05:05 818
71 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:08:16 783
72 Nosheen Chaudry RAFO F 1979 01:12:58
73 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:15:42 700
74 Fiona Crowther IND 01:16:00
75 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:32:58 507
76 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 01:49:39 321
- Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:01:06
- Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:05:45
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78