Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Double Dukes Middle Distance Race, 01/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/media/events/2017/apr/01/south-achray-4/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Point calculations
1,186.21 + (87.91 x (2,632.70 - T)) / 567.03
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:30:01 1315
2 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:31:22 1303
3 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:31:48 1299
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:32:50 1289
5 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:33:25 1284
6 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:33:48 1280
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:34:10 1277
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:34:26 1274
9 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:34:49 1271
10 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:34:53 1270
11 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:36:27 1255
12 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:36:45 1253
13 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:36:48 1252
14 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:36:57
15 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:37:47 1243
16 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:37:51 1242
17 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:38:29 1236
18 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:38:50 1233
19 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:39:18 1229
20 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:39:26 1228
21 Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:39:57 1223
22 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:40:31 1217
23 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:40:34 1217
24 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:40:46 1215
25 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:41:39 1207
26 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:42:01 1204
27 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:42:04 1203
28 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO 00:42:47 1196
29 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:43:19 1191
30 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:43:43 1188
31 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:43:54 1186
32 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:44:41 1179
33 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:44:44 1178
34 Angela Mudge FVO F 1970 00:44:51 1177
35 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:45:18 1173
36 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:45:40 1170
37 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:46:35 1161
38 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:46:56 1158
39 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:47:09 1156
40 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:47:37 1151
41 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:49:04 1138
42 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:49:56 1130
43 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 00:49:59 1129
44 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:50:35 1124
45 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:50:50 1122
46 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 00:51:41 1114
47 Jamie Hunter EUOC M 1994 00:52:02 1110
48 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:54:40 1086
49 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:56:10 1072
50 Ilze Puzule 00:56:20
51 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 00:59:14 1043
52 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:01:57 1018
53 David Jaffe SLOW 01:04:18
54 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:06:07 979
55 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:06:13 978
56 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:07:02 971
57 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:08:06 961
58 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:10:19 940
59 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:21:48
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59