Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event, 21/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.race-results.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M S Vet, W Vet (length: 4.325km, climb: 119m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,095.75 + (96.56 x (2,713.97 - T)) / 529.20
Other courses: Male Open | W Open, M Vet | M Ult Vet, W S Vet | W Ult Vet, Hyp Vet M & W | M/W16, Adult Novice | M/W12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:31:27 1247
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:31:50 1242
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:34:00
4 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:34:59 1208
5 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:35:30 1202
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:35:42 1200
7 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:36:45 1189
8 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:37:03 1185
9 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:37:09 1184
10 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:38:36 1168
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:38:37 1168
12 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:38:53 1165
13 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:39:06 1163
14 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:59 1153
15 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:40:00 1153
16 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:40:13 1151
17 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:40:43 1145
18 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:42:36 1125
19 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:42:54 1121
20 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:43:08 1119
21 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:43:15 1117
22 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:43:49 1111
23 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:43:54 1110
24 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:44:50 1100
25 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:45:34 1092
26 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:46:20 1084
27 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:46:35 1081
28 Patrick Murphy BOC M 00:46:40
29 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:46:43 1080
30 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:47:25 1072
31 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:47:27 1071
32 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:48:00 1065
33 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:48:43 1058
34 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:48:52 1056
35 Kevin Rice LOG M 1959 00:48:58 1055
36 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:51:22 1029
37 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:51:35 1026
38 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:52:03 1021
39 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:52:51 1012
40 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:57:32 961
41 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:59:03 944
42 Abi Pack BAOC F 1976 01:01:36 917
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:01:45 915
44 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:02:50 903
45 Palijar Tamang BAOC M 1967 01:09:18 832
46 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:57:02 310
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46