Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

2017 Welsh League Event & Cwpan Y Ddraig & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 23/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 280m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,093.05 + (96.29 x (4,710.56 - T)) / 952.92
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:53:22 1245
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:54:00 1242
3 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:57:29
4 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:58:40 1213
5 Jenny Heming ERYRI F 1971 01:02:09 1192
6 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:05:43 1171
7 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:06:57 1163
8 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:07:17 1161
9 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:08:14 1155
10 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:08:17 1155
11 Chris Betts SWOC 01:09:06
12 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:09:28 1148
13 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:09:35 1147
14 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:10:52 1139
15 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:10:56 1139
16 Ian Kennett SWOC M 1963 01:10:58 1139
17 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:11:04 1138
18 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:11:12 1137
19 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:12:08 1132
20 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:13:21 1124
21 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:13:34 1123
22 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:14:31 1117
23 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:15:45 1110
24 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:16:49 1103
25 Simon James TAY M 1966 01:18:14 1095
26 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:18:20 1094
27 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:19:09 1089
28 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:19:47 1085
29 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:20:10 1083
30 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:20:24 1082
31 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:24:28 1057
32 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:25:01 1054
33 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:25:42 1049
34 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:26:02 1047
35 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:27:30 1039
36 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:28:51 1030
37 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:29:30 1026
38 Laurence Snowden SWOC M 1964 01:35:26 990
39 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:35:49 988
40 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:39:02 969
41 Lucy Baker IND 01:39:29
42 Brtidget Stein SBOC 01:42:24
43 Russell Finch SWOC 01:42:30
44 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 02:01:27 833
45 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:07:16 797
46 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:12:04 768
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46