Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 29/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 130m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,008.46 + (105.81 x (4,498.63 - T)) / 907.03
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:48:57
2 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:49:06
3 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:49:42
4 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:50:26
5 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:51:15 1175
6 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:52:41 1165
7 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2002 00:53:03
8 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:55:21 1146
9 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:55:22 1146
10 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:55:34 1144
11 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:55:38
12 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:57:27
13 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:57:31 1131
14 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:58:37
15 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:59:10 1119
16 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:59:36 1116
17 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:59:41 1116
18 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:59:45 1115
19 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 01:00:05 1113
20 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:01:45 1101
21 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:02:15 1098
22 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:02:34 1095
23 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:03:09 1091
24 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:03:30 1089
25 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:03:52 1086
26 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:04:35 1081
27 Craig Somers SROC M 2002 01:04:51
28 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:04:57 1079
29 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:05:11 1077
30 Jane Ligema LOC F 1965 01:07:30 1061
31 Isobel Kelly WAROC F 2003 01:09:03
32 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:09:27 1047
33 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:10:03 1043
34 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:10:31 1040
35 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:13:07 1021
36 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:15:54 1002
37 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:15:59 1001
38 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 01:16:35
39 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:16:58 995
40 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:17:08 993
41 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:19:01 980
42 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:19:05
43 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:19:09 979
44 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:19:21 978
45 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:19:36 976
46 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:20:07 972
47 Lucie Kelly WAROC F 1978 01:20:09 972
48 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:20:30 970
49 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:20:35
50 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:21:38 962
51 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:22:23 957
52 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:23:45 947
53 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:23:56 946
54 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:26:29
55 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:26:48 926
56 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:27:31 921
57 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:30:20 901
58 Eilidh Miller LOC F 2000 01:31:12 895
59 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:31:25 893
60 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:32:26 886
61 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:33:15 881
62 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:34:19 873
63 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:35:45 863
64 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:36:04 861
65 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:38:22 845
66 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:41:08 825
67 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:45:49 793
68 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:55:56 722
- Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:32:02
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69