Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.28km, climb: 250m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.93 + (82.58 x (4,360.62 - T)) / 680.53
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:50:31 1273
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:50:33
3 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:54:15
4 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:54:42 1243
5 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:56:03
6 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:56:06 1233
7 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:57:04 1226
8 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 00:58:50 1213
9 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:58:57 1212
10 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:59:03 1211
11 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:00:06 1203
12 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:00:58 1197
13 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:01:46 1191
14 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:03:40 1178
15 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:05:13 1166
16 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:05:38 1163
17 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:08:10 1145
18 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:09:28 1135
19 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:10:16 1129
20 Tim Ashman AUSTRAL M 1957 01:10:53
21 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:11:08 1123
22 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:12:26 1114
23 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:12:56 1110
24 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:12:57 1110
25 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:14:48 1096
26 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:14:49 1096
27 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:15:31 1091
28 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:16:30 1084
29 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:16:33 1084
30 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:17:21 1078
31 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:17:37 1076
32 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:17:50 1074
33 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:18:00 1073
34 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:18:09 1072
35 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:20:50 1053
36 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:20:58 1052
37 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:21:39 1047
38 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:22:06 1043
39 Keith Masser LOC M 1955 01:22:10 1043
40 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:23:44 1031
41 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:24:07 1029
42 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:24:47 1024
43 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:24:54
44 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:29:45 988
45 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:30:37 981
46 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:31:38 974
47 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:38:15 926
48 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 01:46:18 867
- Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:07:28
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49