Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.78km, climb: 190m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,024.41 + (92.91 x (4,485.78 - T)) / 754.47
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:52:05 1192
2 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:52:17
3 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:53:43 1180
4 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:55:06 1170
5 Paul Eaton WCOC M 1997 00:56:18 1161
6 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 00:59:47 1135
7 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 01:00:54
8 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:01:10 1125
9 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:01:44
10 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:01:49
11 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:02:59 1111
12 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:03:08 1110
13 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 01:03:16
14 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:05:36 1092
15 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 01:06:00 1089
16 Andrew Stevens WCOC M 1975 01:06:21 1087
17 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:06:26 1086
18 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:06:38 1084
19 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:06:48 1083
20 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:07:04 1081
21 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:07:45 1076
22 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:08:24 1071
23 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 01:10:00
24 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:10:11 1058
25 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:10:12 1058
26 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:10:36 1055
27 John Bacon WCOC M 1957 01:10:54 1053
28 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:14:05 1029
29 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:16:07 1014
30 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:16:10 1014
31 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:17:32 1004
32 Brian Carey M 1957 01:18:27
33 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:18:46 995
34 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:18:48
35 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:20:41 981
36 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:21:29 975
37 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:21:49 972
38 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:23:32 960
39 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:23:56 957
40 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:24:41 951
41 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:25:40 944
42 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:25:54 942
43 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:26:26 938
44 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:28:02 926
45 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 01:28:44 921
46 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:30:40 907
47 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:30:52 905
48 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:39:26 842
49 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:44:28 805
50 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:47:52 780
51 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:48:45 773
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:39
- Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:10:44
- Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:14:02
- Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:15:14
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55