Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JOK Chasing Sprint Chase, 23/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottishspring.weebly.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 3.5km, 17 controls)
Other courses: 3


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:21:27
2 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:21:52
3 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:21:56
4 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:22:29
5 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:22:39
6 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:23:00
7 Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:24:45
8 Johannes Petersen BASOC M 1981 00:25:04
9 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:25:18
10 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:25:41
11 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:25:42
12 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:25:46
13 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:26:07
14 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:26:17
15 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:26:17
16 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:26:23
17 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:26:35
18 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:26:41
19 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:26:52
20 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:26:57
21 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:27:08
22 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:27:22
23 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:27:57
24 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:28:01
25 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:28:28
26 Jason Inman FVO M 1971 00:28:39
27 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:28:45
28 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:28:50
29 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:29:04
30 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:29:19
31 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:29:37
32 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:29:49
33 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 00:30:09
34 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:30:12
35 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:30:37
36 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:31:19
37 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:31:50
38 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:31:53
39 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:32:42
40 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:32:42
41 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:33:26
42 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:34:06
43 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:34:29
44 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:35:01
45 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:35:32
46 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:36:34
47 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:37:35
48 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:38:33
49 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:40:08
50 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 00:41:36
51 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:43:49
52 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:45:26
53 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:53:31
54 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:09:08
- Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:14:40
- Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:25:12
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56