Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League Event, 09/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/2018/12/09/michael-brandon-mitre-2018-epping-forest-north-west-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (14 controls)
Point calculations
911.89 + (189.72 x (3,223.87 - T)) / 1,098.24
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:33:56 1117
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:34:06
3 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:35:04
4 Stephen Middleton HAVOC M 1978 00:35:20 1103
5 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:35:37
6 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:36:12 1094
7 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:37:27 1081
8 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:38:00 1075
9 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:38:07
10 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:38:13 1073
11 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:38:24 1071
12 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:38:27 1070
13 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:39:53 1055
14 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:41:19 1041
15 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:41:39 1037
16 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:42:27 1029
17 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:43:14 1021
18 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:43:16 1020
19 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:44:01 1013
20 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:44:29 1008
21 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:44:40 1006
22 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:45:16 1000
23 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:43 995
24 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:46:06 991
25 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:47:35 976
26 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:47:42 974
27 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:47:58 972
28 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:48:22 967
29 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:48:59 961
30 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 00:49:20 957
31 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:49:50 952
32 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:52:52 921
33 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:52:54 921
34 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:53:25 915
35 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:54:01 909
36 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:55:32 893
37 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:59:21 854
38 James Parker SO M 1945 01:01:42 829
39 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:03:36 810
40 Jonathan Coleman IND 01:04:29
41 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:05:42 788
42 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:05:48 787
43 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:05:56 785
44 Laura Blackie IND 01:07:17
45 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:07:32 769
46 Fiona Petersen SLOW F 1994 01:07:49 766
47 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:09:53 744
48 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:12:14 720
49 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:17:18 668
50 Robin Defoe IND 01:29:31
51 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:41:49 413
52 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 02:08:29 137
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52