Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race), 03/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 4.9km, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,138.58 + (110.25 x (1,911.89 - T)) / 362.79
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:26:05 1244
2 Knut Harald HylleZ Skifjells Sønner M 1973 00:26:07
3 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:26:11 1242
4 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:26:26 1238
5 Edi Ocvirk SPRINTADDICTS M 1978 00:26:48
6 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:26:56 1228
7 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:27:21 1221
8 Robert Orehoci SPRINTADDICTS M 1973 00:27:25
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:27:44 1214
10 Helge Gisholt Skifjells Sønner M 1968 00:27:52
11 Dirk Goossens Trol M 1968 00:28:36
12 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:28:45 1195
13 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:28:46 1195
14 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:28:55 1192
15 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:29:38 1179
16 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:29:49 1176
17 John Casey WATO M 1968 00:30:11
18 Elin Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1998 00:31:04
19 Antonija Orlic SPRINTADDICTS W 1978 00:31:21
20 Jan Hnízdil KOB Kamenický Šenov M 1973 00:31:36
21 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:31:55 1138
22 Matej Hnízdil KOB Kamenický Šenov M 2002 00:32:10
23 Simon Freytag M 1983 00:33:16
24 Junior Hylleseth Skifjells Sønner M 1968 00:33:47
25 Espen Fyhn Nilsen Stavanger OK M 1968 00:33:49
26 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:34:02 1099
27 Baiba Birzniece Darba rezerves W 1983 00:34:18
28 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1968 00:34:42
29 Karol Kalsztein Harpagan OC M 1978 00:34:49
30 Yves Gomrée HOC M 1973 00:35:19
31 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:35:46 1067
32 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:35:57 1064
33 Samuel Andreo M 1997 00:37:23
34 Alex Shaw MDOC M 1997 00:38:36
35 Renske Goossens Trol Belgium W 1997 00:38:45
36 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:38:48 1012
37 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:39:01 1008
38 Matthias Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1973 00:40:37
39 Guna Poga Darba rezerves W 1997 00:40:45
40 Ilze Birzniece Darba rezerves W 1983 00:41:19
41 Sofia Inácio CMo Funchal W 1997 00:41:56
42 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:42:01 953
43 Berenika Kucerova KOB Dobrichovice W 1983 00:42:20
44 Dominika Bakowska Harpagan OC W 1997 00:46:08
45 Marina Kaže Darba rezerves W 1997 00:47:03
46 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:48:29 836
47 Luís Gomes CMo Funchal M 1978 00:48:59
48 Raitis Barbals Darba rezerves M 1983 00:49:16
49 Anita Zakse Darba rezerves W 1997 00:49:53
50 Alan Barker MDOC M 1965 01:04:13 549
- Paul Turnock MDOC M 1979 00:33:19
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:34:09
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52