Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/shire17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
970.37 + (134.26 x (3,759.81 - T)) / 916.22
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:39:38 1173
2 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:41:23 1157
3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:43:47
4 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:47:59 1099
5 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:48:47 1092
6 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:49:10 1089
7 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:50:20 1079
8 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:50:33 1077
9 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 00:50:40 1076
10 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:51:24 1069
11 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:51:58 1064
12 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:52:02 1064
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:52:58 1056
14 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:52:58 1056
15 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:53:01 1055
16 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:54:42 1040
17 David Turner DVO M 1970 00:54:52 1039
18 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:55:25 1034
19 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:57:07
20 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:57:58 1012
21 Peta Jarvis LEI F 00:58:16
22 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:58:31 1007
23 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:58:38 1006
24 Hebe Parr DVO F 1995 00:59:06 1002
25 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:00:30 989
26 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:56 977
27 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:02:00
28 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:05:38 944
29 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:06:48 934
30 philip emery NOC M 1969 01:08:01 923
31 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:08:05 923
32 John Ward OD M 1945 01:08:21 920
33 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:09:47 908
34 Philip May OD M 1952 01:10:07 905
35 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:10:45 899
36 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:15 895
37 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:13:45 873
38 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:13:47 873
39 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:14:26 867
40 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:17:48 837
41 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:18:40 830
42 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:23:11 790
43 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:25:00 774
44 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:27:05 756
45 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:28:32 743
46 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:01:51 450
- Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:33:14
- Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:24:06
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48