Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H41 (length: 2.9km, climb: 25m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:13:07 1282
2 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:14:10 1243
3 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:14:22
4 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:14:36 1225
5 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:14:38
6 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:15:27 1192
7 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:15:30
8 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:15:40 1184
9 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:15:42
10 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:15:57 1174
11 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:15:59 1173
12 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:16:12 1165
13 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:16:21
14 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:16:43 1145
15 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:16:44 1145
16 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:16:47 1143
17 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:16:51 1139
18 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:17:02 1132
19 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:17:11 1127
20 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:17:40 1108
21 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:17:41 1108
22 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:17:47 1104
23 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:17:48 1103
24 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:17:58 1096
25 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:18:07 1091
26 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:18:20 1082
27 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:18:25
28 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:18:35
29 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:18:48 1064
30 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:18:56
31 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:18:59 1058
32 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:19:05
33 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:19:31 1038
34 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:19:32 1036
35 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:20:02
36 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:20:12
37 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:20:21 1007
38 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:20:30 1001
39 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:20:58 985
40 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:21:10 976
41 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:21:17
42 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:21:23 969
43 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:21:26 967
44 Anja Davidson SLOW F 1975 00:21:28 966
45 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:22:36 923
46 Linus Sheaff DFOK F 2002 00:22:40
47 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:22:45 917
48 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:23:12 900
49 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2003 00:23:41
50 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:24:11 864
51 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:25:01 832
52 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:26:09 790
53 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:26:37 773
54 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:27:37 736
55 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:29:39 658
- Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:17:45
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:17:47
- Fynn Bearfoot DFOK M 2002 00:26:24
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58