Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H51 (length: 2.7km, climb: 10m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:12:52 1224
2 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:13:18 1201
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:13:25 1196
4 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:13:35 1189
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:13:43 1183
6 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:14:24 1151
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:14:30 1146
8 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:14:49 1130
9 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:14:52 1128
10 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:15:01 1120
11 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:15:14 1110
12 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:15:16 1109
13 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:15:23 1103
14 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:15:25 1102
15 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:15:35 1093
16 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:15:40 1090
17 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:15:40 1090
18 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:15:59 1073
19 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:16:11 1064
20 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:16:21 1057
21 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:16:22 1056
22 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:16:26 1053
23 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:16:31 1049
24 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:16:36 1045
25 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:16:59 1026
26 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:17:21 1010
27 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:17:35 999
28 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:17:41 995
29 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:17:49 989
30 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:18:06 975
31 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:18:22 963
32 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:18:35 952
33 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:18:36 951
34 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:18:53 937
35 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:18:54 937
36 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:19:13 922
37 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:19:13 922
38 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:19:18 918
39 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1967 00:19:38
40 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:19:55 890
41 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:19:59 887
42 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:20:10 879
43 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 00:20:19 871
44 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:20:20 870
45 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:20:26 865
46 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:20:33 859
47 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:21:05 834
48 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:21:10 830
49 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:22:22 774
50 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:23:15 733
51 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:24:21 682
52 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 00:28:09 502
53 Nicola Frampton F 1968 00:28:50 470
54 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:30:55 370
- Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:17:29
- Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:19:17
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56