Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H63 (length: 2.5km, climb: 15m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:12:48 1161
2 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:13:10 1144
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:13:15 1141
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:13:20 1135
5 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:13:20 1135
6 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:13:31 1128
7 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:13:46
8 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:13:47 1115
9 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:13:57 1108
10 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:14:17 1093
11 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:14:24
12 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:14:31
13 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:14:54
14 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:14:55 1065
15 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:14:58 1062
16 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:15:00 1061
17 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:15:06 1057
18 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:15:15 1050
19 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:15:18
20 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:15:31 1038
21 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:15:32 1036
22 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:15:34 1035
23 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:15:48 1025
24 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:15:59 1017
25 Karoline Fonager Ulsoe OK Ros F 2002 00:16:03
26 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:16:11 1009
27 Michael Paterson CLYDE M 2004 00:16:33
28 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:16:41 988
29 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:16:52 979
30 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:16:59 974
31 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:17:04 971
32 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:17:06 969
33 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:17:27 953
34 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:17:34
35 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:17:36 947
36 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:17:37
37 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:17:42
38 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:18:17 916
39 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:18:30 907
40 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:18:35 904
41 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:18:43 898
42 Jc Chapelhow SOC F 2003 00:18:43
43 Matthew Couldery GO M 2004 00:18:49
44 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:18:56 889
45 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:19:09 880
46 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:19:16 874
47 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:19:39 857
48 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:19:41
49 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:19:53
50 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:20:02
51 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:20:08 835
52 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:20:29 820
53 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:21:33 773
54 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:23:12 702
55 Philip Couldery GO M 2004 00:23:45
56 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 00:25:42 590
57 Caitlin Dunning WAOC F 2002 00:27:24
58 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:28:06 486
59 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:30:13 392
- Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:12:38
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:15:22
- Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:16:37
- Dominic Martin SN M 2005 00:38:00
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63