Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Prologue, 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H33 (length: 3.3km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51 | Course H52 | Course H53 | Course H61 | Course H62 | Course H63 | Course H72 | Course H71 | Course H81

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:14:31 1296
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:14:44 1288
3 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:15:08 1271
4 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:15:12 1268
5 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:15:19 1263
6 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:15:20 1263
7 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:15:30 1256
8 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:15:43 1247
9 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:15:51 1242
10 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:09 1228
11 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:16:21 1220
12 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:16:25 1214
13 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:17:08 1185
14 Valerie Suter SLOW F 1976 00:17:20 1177
15 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:17:25 1174
16 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:17:26 1173
17 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:17:29 1171
18 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:17:57 1151
19 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:18:09 1143
20 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:18:14 1139
21 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:18:34 1125
22 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:18:46 1115
23 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:19:13 1096
24 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:19:14 1096
25 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:19:19 1092
26 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:19:23 1090
27 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:19:27 1086
28 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:19:52 1068
29 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:20:10 1056
30 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:20:17 1052
31 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:21:01 1020
32 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 00:21:38 995
33 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 00:22:07 975
34 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:22:58 939
35 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 00:23:02 936
36 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:23:23 922
37 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:23:31 916
38 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:23:32 915
39 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:23:37 912
40 Mike Long AJAX M 1962 00:23:40
41 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:23:53 901
42 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:24:45 865
43 Jessica King BOK F 1999 00:25:19 840
44 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:27:11 763
45 Mollie Zalas NOR F 1996 00:30:58 603
- David Lawson OD M 1963 00:17:04
- Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 00:20:07
- Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:23:03
- Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:25:01
- Emily Thomas F 1999 00:38:09
- Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:16:33
- Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:17:06
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52