Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL), 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F1A (M21) (length: 3.7km, climb: 85m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) | UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:14:42
2 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:15:00
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:15:05
4 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:15:14
5 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:15:15
6 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:15:17
7 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:15:31
8 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:15:49
9 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:16:03
10 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:16:18
11 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:16:19
12 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:16:32
13 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:16:34
14 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:16:38
15 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:16:48
16 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:17:09
17 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:17:26
18 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:14:41
19 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 01:15:03
20 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:15:05
21 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:15:05
22 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:15:05
23 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:15:26
24 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:15:29
25 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 01:15:34
26 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:15:39
27 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:15:45
28 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:15:49
29 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 01:15:52
30 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:15:54
31 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:15:56
32 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:15:58
33 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:15:58
34 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:16:06
35 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:16:14
36 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:16:15
37 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:16:16
38 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:16:17
39 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:16:19
40 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:16:20
41 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:16:26
42 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 01:16:30
43 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:16:42
44 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:16:48
45 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 01:16:49
46 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:16:49
47 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:16:49
48 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:16:52
49 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:16:54
50 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:16:55
51 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:17:03
52 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 01:17:05
53 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:17:07
54 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:17:14
55 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:17:14
56 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 01:17:30
57 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:17:31
58 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:17:32
59 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:17:37
60 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:17:42
61 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 01:17:45
62 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 01:17:54
63 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:18:00
64 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 01:18:13
65 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:18:22
66 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:18:31
67 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:18:36
68 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:18:46
69 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:18:48
70 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:18:55
71 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:19:39
72 Daniel Tett SYO M 1987 01:20:07
73 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:20:17
74 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:31:46
75 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 02:15:50
76 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 02:15:58
77 Conall Whelan CNOC M 02:16:06
78 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:16:07
79 Jose Cavero SMOC M 1981 02:16:30
80 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 02:17:17
81 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 02:17:17
82 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:17:33
83 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 02:17:41
84 Thomas Balling IND M 02:17:49
85 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 02:17:51
86 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 02:17:59
87 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 02:18:07
88 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 02:18:31
89 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 02:18:36
90 Mathieu McGuire SLOW M 1987 02:18:39
91 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 02:18:59
92 Mr Skidmore TVOC M 1984 02:19:05
93 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 02:19:09
94 Alex Bett SN M 1997 02:19:15
95 George Cairns SN M 1996 02:19:25
96 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 02:19:32
97 connor smith DEE M 1999 02:19:43
98 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 02:19:51
99 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 02:19:52
100 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 02:19:53
101 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 02:20:00
102 Kok Hei Ng WYCHK M 02:20:05
103 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 02:20:56
104 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 02:21:33
105 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:22:42
106 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 02:24:31
107 Kelvin Tse NOR M 1994 02:25:24
108 Michael Newham BAOC M 1981 02:25:27
109 Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 02:26:32
110 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 02:39:24
111 Teodor Pavlov Pelteshki DFOK M 1999 02:50:21
- James Taylor NOC M 1991 00:15:14
- Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:17:04
- Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:20:01
- Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:32:34
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115