Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL), 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) (length: 3.1km, climb: 65m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F3A (M50, W21) | UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:15:14
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:16:30
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:17:06
4 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:17:16
5 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:17:19
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:17:34
7 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:17:39
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:17:41
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:17:41
10 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:17:42
11 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:18:28
12 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:18:35
13 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:18:38
14 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:18:54
15 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:18:54
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:19:00
17 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:19:16
18 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:19:28
19 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:19:34
20 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:19:36
21 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:19:36
22 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:19:37
23 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:19:45
24 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:19:49
25 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:19:57
26 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:20:07
27 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:20:23
28 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:20:23
29 Pat McCavana GEN M 00:20:26
30 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:20:48
31 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:20:49
32 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:21:17
33 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:21:22
34 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:21:28
35 Irene K. Mikkelsen Horsen F 00:21:33
36 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:21:47
37 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:21:56
38 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:22:11
39 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:22:42
40 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:23:36
41 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:23:36
42 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:24:11
43 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:26:29
44 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:26:38
45 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:28:31
46 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 00:30:47
47 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:15:10
48 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:15:55
49 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:16:00
50 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:16:03
51 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:16:03
52 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:16:11
53 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:16:45
54 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:16:52
55 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:16:56
56 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:17:07
57 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:17:11
58 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:17:19
59 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:17:19
60 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:17:39
61 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:17:44
62 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:17:55
63 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:18:04
64 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:18:14
65 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 01:18:40
66 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:18:43
67 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:18:55
68 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:19:01
69 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 01:19:10
70 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:19:52
71 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:20:04
72 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:20:18
73 Anja Davidson SLOW F 1975 01:20:28
74 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:20:53
75 Jesper Fonager OK Ros M 01:21:05
76 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:21:07
77 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:21:13
78 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:21:14
79 Daisy Herd LEI F 2001 01:21:44
80 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:22:03
81 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:22:41
82 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:22:41
83 Joanna King BOK F 1974 01:22:48
84 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:23:08
85 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:23:21
86 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:23:28
87 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:24:28
88 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:26:27
89 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:26:41
90 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:27:57
91 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:29:45
92 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:31:48
93 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 02:12:35
94 David Vincent DVO M 1961 02:13:36
95 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:14:26
96 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 02:14:26
97 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 02:14:30
98 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 02:14:33
99 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 02:14:58
100 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 02:15:01
101 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 02:15:02
102 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 02:15:24
103 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:16:10
104 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 02:16:58
105 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:17:07
106 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 02:18:04
107 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 02:19:24
108 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:19:59
109 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 02:20:27
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:16:36
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:16:39
- Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:16:51
- Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:16:57
- Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:17:27
- Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:20:04
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115