Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL), 11/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F3A (M50, W21) (length: 3.3km, climb: 75m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL F1A (M21) | UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) | UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) | UKOL F5A (M60, W45, W50) | UKOL F6A (M65, M70, W55) | UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:16:07
2 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:16:33
3 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:16:34
4 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:16:35
5 Tessa Strain EUOC F 1987 00:16:49
6 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:17:05
7 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:17:30
8 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:17:34
9 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:17:48
10 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:17:52
11 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:17:58
12 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:18:19
13 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:18:24
14 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:18:30
15 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:18:31
16 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:18:57
17 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:19:01
18 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:19:04
19 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:19:08
20 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:19:15
21 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:19:35
22 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:19:35
23 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:19:47
24 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:19:51
25 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:20:43
26 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:20:49
27 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:22:23
28 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:22:43
29 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:23:57
30 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:27:52
31 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:14:24
32 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:14:34
33 Laura King AIRE F 1999 01:14:37
34 Bryony Harding AIRE F 1993 01:14:46
35 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 01:14:48
36 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 01:15:09
37 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:15:13
38 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:15:17
39 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:15:18
40 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:15:19
41 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:15:24
42 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:15:25
43 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:15:28
44 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:15:35
45 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:15:46
46 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:15:47
47 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:15:50
48 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:15:59
49 Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 01:16:03
50 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:16:06
51 Roisin Long UCDO F 01:16:06
52 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:16:11
53 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:16:18
54 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:16:25
55 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:16:25
56 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:16:31
57 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:16:37
58 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:16:38
59 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:16:40
60 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:16:52
61 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:16:53
62 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:16:59
63 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:16:59
64 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 01:17:04
65 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:17:07
66 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:17:16
67 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:17:22
68 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:17:36
69 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:40
70 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:17:42
71 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:17:44
72 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:17:45
73 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:17:49
74 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:17:59
75 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:18:01
76 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:18:10
77 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:18:15
78 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:18:19
79 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:18:24
80 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:18:47
81 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:18:48
82 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:18:48
83 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:18:48
84 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:18:53
85 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:19:05
86 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:19:34
87 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:19:58
88 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 01:20:28
89 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:21:16
90 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:22:03
91 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:22:11
92 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:22:17
93 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:23:35
94 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 02:15:41
95 David Lawson OD M 1963 02:16:25
96 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 02:16:33
97 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 02:16:42
98 Carolyn Hindle MDOC F 1996 02:17:26
99 Laura Hindle MDOC F 1998 02:18:04
100 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 02:18:04
101 Eadaoin McCavana GEN F 02:18:28
102 Emily Thomas F 1999 02:19:08
103 Jonathan Sutcliffe Baysid M 02:19:47
104 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 02:20:07
105 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:20:14
106 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 02:20:21
107 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:20:39
108 Mike Long AJAX M 02:20:48
109 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 02:20:52
110 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 02:20:53
111 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:20:56
112 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 02:21:05
113 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 02:21:26
114 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 02:21:43
115 Mark Howell SN M 1965 02:21:47
116 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 02:21:47
117 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 02:22:01
118 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 02:22:04
119 Evelyn Mason F 1996 02:22:25
120 Rory Percival HH M 1964 02:22:33
121 Deborah Lamb SWOC F 1992 02:22:38
122 Siobhan Henn SLOW F 1983 02:23:01
123 Jessica King BOK F 1999 02:23:02
124 Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 02:23:05
125 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 02:23:49
126 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:24:34
127 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:24:37
128 Mollie Zalas NOR F 1996 02:25:07
129 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 02:26:19
130 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 02:26:26
131 Rory O'Callaghan AJAX M 02:27:10
132 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 02:28:49
133 Emily Pineda Sampson WAOC F 1995 02:30:21
- Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:17:00
- Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:18:25
- Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:32:42
- Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:14:30
- Aoife McCavana GEN F 00:16:16
- Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:16:50
- Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:17:51
- Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:18:02
- Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:18:17
- Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:18:40
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:18:50
- Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:19:43
- David Potter BOK M 1962 00:23:23
- Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:24:14
- Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:24:34
- Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:27:24
- Claire Caiger NOR F 1994 00:40:57
Showing results 1 - 150 of 150