Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chesterfield (Holmebrook) urban - EM Urban League, 29/10/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (M65+/W55+) (length: 4.2km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
963.07 + (112.43 x (2,637.12 - T)) / 499.34
Other courses: 1 (M18-35) | 2 (M40+/W18-35) | 3 (M55+/W40+) | 5 (W65+) | 6 (M16-/W16-) | 7 (M12-/W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:30:00 1152
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:32:34 1117
3 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:34:50 1086
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:35:04 1083
5 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:35:32 1077
6 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:36:01 1070
7 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:36:20 1066
8 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:36:39 1062
9 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:36:45 1060
10 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:37:34 1049
11 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:38:40 1034
12 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:38:41 1034
13 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:38:57 1031
14 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:39:18 1026
15 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:39:20 1025
16 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:40:19 1012
17 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:40:23 1011
18 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:40:26 1011
19 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:40:32 1009
20 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:40:58 1003
21 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:41:00 1003
22 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:41:17 999
23 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:41:19 999
24 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:41:22 998
25 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:41:28 997
26 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:41:28 997
27 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:42:13 987
28 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:42:20 985
29 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:42:29 983
30 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:42:53 978
31 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:51 964
32 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:44:49 951
33 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:45:03 948
34 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:45:51 937
35 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:45:55 937
36 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:45:59 936
37 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:46:10 933
38 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:46:22 930
39 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:46:35 928
40 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:47:05 921
41 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:47:23 917
42 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:47:57 909
43 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:51:11 865
44 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:51:47 857
45 Jim Smith LEI M 1949 00:53:10 839
46 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:53:29 834
47 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:53:32 834
48 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:53:50 830
49 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:56:57 787
50 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:59:42 750
51 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:03:45 696
52 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:05:19 674
53 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:08:47 628
54 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:10:04 610
55 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:20:55 464
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:50:55
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56