Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City weekend Race 1 Park Race DFOK , 09/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=569

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 Men Open (length: 4.7km, climb: 105m, 24 controls)
Other courses: 2 Women Open | 3 Men Vets (M40+) | 4 Junior (M/W18+) | 5 Women Vets (W40+) | 6 Men Senior Vets (M60+) | 7 Women Senior Vets (W60+) | 8 Youth (M/W16-) | 9 Children (M/W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:26:14 1331
2 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:26:40 1322
3 Erik Nilsson Simkovics OLC Wienerwald M 1995 00:26:49
4 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:27:18 1311
5 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:28:05 1298
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:28:57 1283
7 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:30:25 1258
8 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:30:31 1257
9 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:30:41 1254
10 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:31:27 1241
11 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:31:40 1237
12 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:32:54 1212
13 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:32:55 1212
14 Janne Heikkinen AUOC M 1995 00:33:07
15 William Pickles WRE M 1995 00:33:12
16 Artis Jansons Ozons M 1995 00:33:37
17 Yasha Chechik Ebor M 1995 00:33:58
18 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:34:05 1192
19 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:34:59 1177
20 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:35:21 1170
21 Donatas Kontautas OK MOSS M 1995 00:35:24
22 Francis Carr IND M 1995 00:36:09
23 Antonio Toledo Zambrana RAID O PARIS M 1995 00:36:10
24 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:36:41 1148
25 Romain Ruiz SLOW M 1995 00:36:52
26 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:37:15 1138
27 Dan Cope BAOC M 1995 00:38:01
28 Eric Alexandre AC Beauchamp Orient. M 1981 00:38:23
29 Ian Giggs IND M 1981 00:38:43
30 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:39:07 1103
31 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:39:24 1099
32 Russell Price MDOC M 1984 00:39:46 1092
33 Bruno Pean AMSO34 M 1961 00:39:48
34 Klas Nilsson OL NORSKA M 1966 00:39:58
35 Ken Bridger IND M 1995 00:40:27
36 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:40:54 1071
37 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:41:16 1065
38 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 00:41:43 1057
39 Fred Sharrock IND M 1981 00:42:23
40 Christopher Robinson SYO M 1980 00:43:59 1017
41 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:44:17 1012
42 Karol Kalsztein HARPAGAN M 1976 00:44:18
43 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:45:46 987
44 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:46:19 978
45 Michal Sadowski HARPAGAN M 1995 00:46:40
46 Rolf Wettstein OL Zimmerberg M 1966 00:47:17
47 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering M 1976 00:48:38
48 Joachim Kuebart IND M 1981 00:48:56
49 Ernst Kristensen SLOW M 1960 00:50:24 906
50 Alan Murphy Fingal M 1995 00:51:53
51 David Bognar SMOC M 1997 00:59:17 752
52 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:04:07 668
- Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:25:48
- Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:39:43
- Roberto Zanchi DRONGO M 1995 00:44:42
- Michael Threadgold IND M 1995 00:59:02
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56