Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 3, 05/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

green (length: 3.8km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
987.73 + (104.59 x (2,464.15 - T)) / 473.53
Other courses: Brown | Blue | short green | Light Green | orange | yellow | white


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Henery Webb WCH M 2001 00:28:43
2 kevin Watson RBK M 1982 00:28:57
3 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:29:39 1139
4 Richard Steel OD M 1967 00:30:03
5 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:30:15 1131
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:30:19 1130
7 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:30:32 1127
8 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:30:58 1122
9 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:31:22 1116
10 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:31:49 1110
11 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 00:32:10 1106
12 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:33:01 1094
13 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:33:26 1089
14 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:33:29 1088
15 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:33:35 1087
16 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:33:45 1085
17 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:33:48 1084
18 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:34:21 1077
19 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:34:42 1072
20 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:35:01 1068
21 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:35:41 1059
22 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:35:46 1058
23 Ewan Lloyd POTOC M 2001 00:36:07 1053
24 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 00:36:22 1050
25 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:36:47 1045
26 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:37:49 1031
27 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:38:28 1022
28 Andy Mc Nally WCH M 1977 00:38:51
29 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:38:56 1016
30 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:39:18 1011
31 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:39:21 1011
32 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:39:56 1003
33 Aled Pal WRE M 2001 00:40:21 997
34 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:40:26 996
35 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 00:40:26 996
36 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:40:41 993
37 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:41:01 988
38 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:41:03 988
39 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 00:41:48 978
40 Richard Harrison WRE M 1952 00:41:51
41 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 00:41:52 977
42 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 00:41:55 977
43 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:42:06 974
44 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:42:13 973
45 Dave Tipper MMBO M 1952 00:42:50
46 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:43:15 959
47 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:43:31 955
48 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:44:01 949
49 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 00:44:29 942
50 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:44:30 942
51 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:44:49 938
52 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:44:50 938
53 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:44:58 936
54 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:45:16 932
55 Philip May OD M 1952 00:45:48 925
56 Lorraine Jackson MDOC F 1966 00:45:52 924
57 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:46:49 912
58 John Ward OD M 1945 00:47:13 906
59 Steve Watts WRE M 1957 00:47:25
60 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:47:37 901
61 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 00:48:53 884
62 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:50:07 868
63 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:50:08 868
64 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:50:37 861
65 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:52:01 843
66 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:52:27 837
67 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 00:52:46 833
68 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:54:10 814
69 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:54:34 809
70 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:55:34 796
71 John Williams MWOC M 1943 00:59:25 745
72 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:59:44 740
73 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:01:48 713
74 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:10:16 601
75 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:23:52 421
- Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:44:25
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:47:07
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77