Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 11, 26/11/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.25km, climb: 190m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.94 + (102.08 x (4,281.03 - T)) / 908.44
Other courses: Brown | Green | Lt Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Shrt Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:51:08 1223
2 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:51:24 1221
3 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:52:02 1217
4 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:53:58 1204
5 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:53:59 1204
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:54:57 1198
7 Karl Webster M 1972 00:55:57
8 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:56:03 1190
9 Robert Neal RAFO M 1986 00:56:13 1189
10 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:57:15 1182
11 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:58:21 1175
12 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:58:23 1174
13 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:59:07 1169
14 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:59:32 1167
15 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:01:09 1156
16 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:01:40 1152
17 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:01:48 1151
18 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:02:19 1148
19 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:02:21 1148
20 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:02:34 1146
21 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:03:17 1141
22 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:03:48 1138
23 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:04:21 1134
24 Dan Riley MDOC M 1974 01:04:21 1134
25 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:04:47 1131
26 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:05:09 1129
27 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:05:11 1129
28 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:05:18 1128
29 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:05:22 1127
30 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:05:48 1124
31 Joanna Connelly WCH F 1987 01:06:24 1120
32 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:07:17 1114
33 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:07:51 1111
34 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:08:02 1109
35 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:08:40 1105
36 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:08:41 1105
37 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:09:08 1102
38 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:09:56 1096
39 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:10:29 1093
40 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:11:06 1089
41 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:12:29 1079
42 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:12:31 1079
43 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:12:33 1079
44 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:12:37 1078
45 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:13:14 1074
46 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:13:41 1071
47 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:13:49 1070
48 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:14:04 1069
49 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 01:14:06 1068
50 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:14:53 1063
51 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:15:18 1060
52 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:15:59 1056
53 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:16:23 1053
54 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:16:32 1052
55 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:16:49 1050
56 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 01:16:49 1050
57 Owen Scullion RAFO M 1990 01:17:09 1048
58 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:18:46 1037
59 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:20:45 1024
60 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:20:55 1022
61 James Allen M 1972 01:20:58
62 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:21:26 1019
63 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:23:06 1008
64 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:23:57 1002
65 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:25:26 992
66 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:26:00 988
67 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:31:18 952
68 Katie Costello W 1982 01:31:59
69 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:32:21 945
70 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:42:23 878
71 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:52:01 813
72 Matthew Gulliver RAFO M 1984 01:53:36 802
73 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:58:53 766
74 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:14:46 659
- Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:44:27
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:10:07
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76