Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh League Newborough Forest, 22/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.3km, climb: 245m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:11:14 1334
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:13:46 1322
3 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:14:17 1320
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:15:11 1316
5 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:15:29 1315
6 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:18:04 1304
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:18:37 1301
8 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:18:45 1301
9 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:19:19 1298
10 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 01:19:32 1298
11 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:20:44 1293
12 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:25:50 1271
13 Hanka Straube SV Lengefeld W 1976 01:25:58
14 Angus Tyner SET M 1971 01:29:29
15 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:35:02 1232
16 Ian Jones ERYRI M 1968 01:36:46 1224
17 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:36:59 1223
18 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:39:02 1213
19 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:39:03 1213
20 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:41:30 1203
21 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:44:39 1190
22 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:46:07 1184
23 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 01:49:04 1171
24 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:49:46 1168
25 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:51:38 1160
26 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:53:14 1154
27 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:57:09 1137
28 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:58:13 1133
29 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 02:03:19 1111
30 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 02:04:20 1107
31 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 02:04:59 1104
32 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:08:45 1088
33 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 02:09:29 1085
34 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 02:11:17 1077
35 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 02:13:15 1068
36 Paul Ross DEE M 1958 02:19:18 1043
37 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 02:20:20 1038
38 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 02:21:52 1031
- Killian Brennan Curragh Naas M 1976 01:44:29
- Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:51:14
- Yat Lung Tommy Cheung HEAHK M 1981 03:36:06
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41