Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 30/04/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Gr (length: 4.4km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
964.90 + (149.24 x (2,940.86 - T)) / 732.18
Other courses: Blu | Br | LG | O | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:25:29 1253
2 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:29:02 1209
3 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:30:12
4 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:33:50 1151
5 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:34:26 1143
6 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:35:00 1136
7 James Ford SAX M 1999 00:35:12 1134
8 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:36:31
9 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:37:14 1109
10 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:37:32 1105
11 Matthew Gardner M 2002 00:37:51
12 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:38:14 1097
13 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:40:42 1067
14 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 00:40:52 1065
15 Matthew Keenan SAX M 2001 00:41:27 1057
16 Annabelle Taylor F 1996 00:41:41 1055
17 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 00:42:46 1041
18 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:43:01 1038
19 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 00:44:28 1021
20 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:44:30
21 Robert Hadden M 1972 00:45:06
22 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:45:13 1011
23 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:45:16
24 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M 1973 00:45:41 1006
25 Robert Thorpe SN M 2000 00:45:58 1002
26 David Collier DFOK M 1951 00:46:38 994
27 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:47:42 981
28 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:47:42 981
29 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:48:00 977
30 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:48:01 977
31 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:48:49 967
32 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:49:02 965
33 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:49:04 964
34 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:49:36 958
35 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:49:51 955
36 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:50:14 950
37 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:50:50 943
38 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:51:17 937
39 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:51:40 932
40 Katie Taylor F 1998 00:51:42 932
41 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:52:27 923
42 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:52:31 922
43 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 00:53:58 904
44 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:54:58 892
45 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:55:26 886
46 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:55:37 884
47 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:55:52 881
48 Jane Hart W 1962 00:58:48
49 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:59:34 836
50 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:00:40 822
51 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:01:21 814
52 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:01:47 809
53 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:03:07 792
54 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 01:03:34 787
55 David Thorpe SN M 1965 01:04:03 781
56 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:05:13 767
57 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:07:26 740
58 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:13:36 664
59 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:25:47 515
- Natalie Compton W 1982 00:52:54
- Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:07:32
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61