Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M70,W55) (length: 2.4km, climb: 20m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
975.31 + (117.84 x (1,227.32 - T)) / 282.73
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:13:51 1140
2 Cornelia Müller OLV ZU F 00:13:54
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:14:00 1137
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:14:02 1136
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:14:34 1123
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:14:42 1119
7 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:14:53 1115
8 Janne Brunstedt OK ROS M 00:14:57
9 Katarina Borg SÖDERT F 00:15:10
10 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:15:17 1105
11 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:15:17 1105
12 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:15:28 1100
13 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:15:31 1099
14 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:15:35 1097
15 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:15:40 1095
16 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:15:46 1093
17 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:16:04 1085
18 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:16:07 1084
19 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 00:16:08
20 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:16:10 1083
21 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:16:11 1082
22 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:16:17 1080
23 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:16:18 1079
24 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:16:20 1078
25 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:16:20 1078
26 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:16:24 1077
27 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:16:26 1076
28 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:16:26 1076
29 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:16:33 1073
30 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:16:44 1068
31 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:16:56 1063
32 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:16:59 1062
33 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:17:06 1059
34 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:17:11 1057
35 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:17:16 1055
36 Heather Wood GEN F 00:17:19
37 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:17:31 1049
38 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:17:34 1048
39 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:17:38 1046
40 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:17:40 1045
41 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:17:40 1045
42 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:17:45 1043
43 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:17:47 1042
44 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:17:50 1041
45 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:17:50 1041
46 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:17:51 1040
47 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:17:56 1038
48 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:17:57 1038
49 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:17:59 1037
50 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:18:02 1036
51 Anne Billman ARCTIC F 00:18:07
52 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:18:09 1033
53 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:18:12 1032
54 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:18:14 1031
55 Ulla Harju TAMPER F 00:18:19
56 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:18:20 1028
57 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:18:30 1024
58 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:18:31 1024
59 Nora Perkins BOC F 00:18:35
60 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:18:41 1020
61 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:18:45 1018
62 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:18:55 1014
63 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:19:02 1011
64 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:19:04 1010
65 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:19:04 1010
66 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:19:05 1010
67 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:19:07 1009
68 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:19:13 1006
69 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:19:13 1006
70 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:19:16 1005
71 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:19:22 1003
72 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:19:24 1002
73 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 00:19:24 1002
74 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:19:25 1001
75 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:19:27 1000
76 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:19:29 1000
77 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:19:31 999
78 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:19:37 996
79 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:19:41 995
80 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:19:44 993
81 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:19:48 992
82 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:19:51 990
83 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:20:02 986
84 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:20:04 985
85 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:20:06 984
86 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:20:13 981
87 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:20:16 980
88 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:20:28 975
89 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:20:30 974
90 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:20:32 973
91 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:20:36 972
92 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:20:36 972
93 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:20:53 965
94 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:20:55 964
95 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:21:00 962
96 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:21:05 960
97 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:21:06 959
98 Kathryn Walley FINGAL F 00:21:11
99 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:21:16 955
100 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:21:20 953
101 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:21:21 953
102 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:21:34 948
103 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 00:21:35 947
104 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:21:36 947
105 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:21:59 937
106 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:21:59 937
107 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:22:07 934
108 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:22:11 932
109 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:22:33 923
110 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:22:34 923
111 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:22:35 922
112 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:22:40 920
113 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:22:53 915
114 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 00:22:58 913
115 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:23:21 903
116 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:23:24 902
117 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:23:31 899
118 Alan Kempton BOK M 1949 00:23:45 893
119 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:23:52 890
120 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:23:57 888
121 Edith Bridcut GEN F 00:24:06
122 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:24:10 883
123 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:24:27 875
124 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:24:48 867
125 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:24:53 865
126 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:25:01 861
127 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:25:03 860
128 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:25:25 851
129 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:25:40 845
130 Jim O’Donovan CORKO M 00:25:57
131 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:26:04 835
132 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 00:26:42 819
133 deborah mays WIM F 1960 00:27:33 798
134 Nicola Stevens BOK F 1964 00:27:38 796
135 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 00:27:43 794
136 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:27:52 790
137 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:28:48 767
138 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 00:28:51 765
139 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:28:57 763
140 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:29:23 752
141 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:29:26 751
142 James Parker SO M 1945 00:30:03 735
143 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:30:22 727
144 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:31:38 696
145 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:31:58 687
146 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 00:32:23 677
147 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:32:28 675
148 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 00:34:45 618
149 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:34:46 617
150 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:34:54 614
151 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 00:35:28 600
152 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:35:29 600
153 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:37:07 559
154 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 00:40:06 484
155 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:41:01 461
156 Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 00:47:17 304
157 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 00:49:32 248
158 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 00:53:46 142
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158