Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M55,W35) (length: 3km, climb: 25m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,122.27 + (108.89 x (1,176.00 - T)) / 210.38
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (M70,W55) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:13:45 1304
2 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:14:30 1281
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:14:46 1272
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:58 1266
5 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:15:13 1258
6 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:15:30 1250
7 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:15:31 1249
8 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:15:51 1239
9 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:15:52 1238
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:15:53 1238
11 Stein Arne Olsen STAVAN M 00:15:55
12 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:15:57 1236
13 Gintaras Mikolavicius DEVYNI M 00:16:10
14 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:16:11 1228
15 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:16:15 1226
16 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:16:15 1226
17 Lennart Borg SÖDERT M 00:16:19
18 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:16:31 1218
19 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:16:34 1216
20 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:16:38 1214
21 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:16:43 1212
22 Knut Helland OSTMAR M 00:16:45
23 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:16:46 1210
24 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:17:01 1202
25 Joerg Baumann IG BLO M 00:17:01
26 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:17:03 1201
27 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:17:06 1200
28 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:17:08 1199
29 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:17:12 1197
30 Chris Kemp BAOC M 1964 00:17:15 1195
31 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:17:22 1192
32 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:17:32 1186
33 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:17:33 1186
34 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:17:33 1186
35 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:17:37 1184
36 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:17:37 1184
37 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:17:41 1182
38 Juha-Pekka Harju TAMPER M 00:17:45
39 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:17:51 1177
40 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:17:59 1172
41 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:17:59 1172
42 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:18:02 1171
43 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:18:04 1170
44 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:18:08 1168
45 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:18:13 1165
46 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 00:18:14
47 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:18:15 1164
48 Sunniva Morgan MALVIK F 00:18:15
49 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:18:17 1163
50 Mike Long AJAX M 00:18:24
51 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:18:30 1156
52 Andrea Müller THURGO F 00:18:33
53 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:18:34 1154
54 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:18:35 1154
55 Dave Richardson FINGAL M 00:18:35
56 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:18:37 1153
57 Rune Teigland OSTMAR M 00:18:37
58 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:18:41 1151
59 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 00:18:44 1149
60 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:18:46 1148
61 Simon Windsor BIBBUL M 00:18:51
62 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:18:55 1143
63 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:18:55 1143
64 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:19:02 1140
65 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:19:02 1140
66 John O Donovan CORK O M 00:19:05
67 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:19:10 1136
68 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:19:11 1135
69 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:19:14 1134
70 Donal Wickham AJAX M 00:19:15
71 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:19:30 1125
72 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 00:19:39
73 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:19:40 1120
74 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:19:43 1119
75 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:19:45 1118
76 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:19:52 1114
77 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:19:53 1113
78 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:19:53 1113
79 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:19:54 1113
80 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:19:54 1113
81 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:19:58 1111
82 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:20:09 1105
83 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:20:09 1105
84 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:20:11 1104
85 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:20:14 1103
86 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:20:17 1101
87 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:20:27 1096
88 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:20:29 1095
89 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 00:21:01 1078
90 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 00:21:07 1075
91 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:21:09 1074
92 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:21:22 1067
93 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:21:25 1066
94 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:21:38 1059
95 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:21:42 1057
96 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:21:44 1056
97 Guido Bolli OLV ZU M 00:21:47
98 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:22:01 1047
99 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:22:01 1047
100 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 00:22:03 1046
101 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:22:07 1044
102 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:22:26 1034
103 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:22:36 1029
104 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:23:11 1011
105 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:23:15 1009
106 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:23:19 1007
107 Soren Bremer BMOL M 00:23:20
108 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 00:23:27
109 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:23:34 999
110 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:23:47 992
111 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:23:50 991
112 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:23:50 991
113 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 00:24:12 979
114 Johs Gjesdal VAREGG M 00:24:35
115 Volker Otto KOLV B M 00:24:39
116 Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 00:24:58 956
117 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:25:20 944
118 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:25:48 930
119 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 00:25:52 928
120 Alison Innes WSX F 1982 00:26:27 910
121 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:26:52 897
122 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:27:10 887
123 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:27:29 877
124 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 00:27:35 874
125 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:27:35 874
126 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:28:00 861
127 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 00:28:46 838
128 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 00:28:56 832
129 Donal O'Kane LVO M 1961 00:29:01 830
130 Jesper Christensen OK ROS M 00:29:32
131 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 00:29:59
132 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 00:30:24 787
133 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 00:30:27 785
134 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 00:31:06 765
135 Thomas Petersson NAIS O M 00:35:46
136 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:37:19 572
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136