Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 19/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60) (length: 2.8km, climb: 20m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,072.20 + (104.83 x (1,133.95 - T)) / 200.86
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (M70,W55) | UKOL 13 (W60,W65) | UKOL 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:13:52 1230
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:13:54 1229
3 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:14:12 1219
4 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:14:38 1206
5 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:14:47 1201
6 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:14:57 1196
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:15:01 1194
8 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:15:09 1190
9 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:15:11 1189
10 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:15:11 1189
11 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:22 1183
12 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:15:26 1181
13 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:15:31 1178
14 Stefan Carlsson ALFTA M 00:15:33
15 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:15:40 1173
16 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:15:42 1172
17 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:15:45 1171
18 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:15:50 1168
19 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:15:50 1168
20 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:15:58 1164
21 Mario Meier WELSIK M 00:16:05
22 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:16:13 1156
23 Frances Kemp BAOC F 2001 00:16:14 1156
24 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:16:21 1152
25 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:16:21 1152
26 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:16:23 1151
27 Varis Peisenieks KAPA O M 00:16:23
28 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:16:31 1147
29 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 00:16:32 1146
30 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:16:33 1146
31 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:16:35 1145
32 Pat McCavana GEN M 00:16:40
33 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:16:43 1141
34 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:16:43 1141
35 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:16:52 1136
36 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:16:52 1136
37 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:16:57 1133
38 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:17:01 1131
39 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:17:01 1131
40 Thomas Svensson MOTALA M 00:17:02
41 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:17:07 1128
42 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:17:11 1126
43 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:17:18 1122
44 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:17:26 1118
45 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:17:26 1118
46 Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 00:17:30 1116
47 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:17:31 1115
48 Jennifer Lau SUFFOC F 1991 00:17:34 1114
49 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:17:35 1113
50 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:17:38 1112
51 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:17:41 1110
52 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:17:49 1106
53 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:17:56 1102
54 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:18:01 1100
55 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 00:18:03 1099
56 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:18:04 1098
57 Andrew Cox WATO M 00:18:04
58 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:18:06 1097
59 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:18:09 1096
60 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:18:10 1095
61 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:18:13 1094
62 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:18:14 1093
63 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:18:25 1087
64 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:18:26 1087
65 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:18:27 1086
66 Sofia von Schultz RAND O F 00:18:27
67 Helen Pybus SN F 1990 00:18:31 1084
68 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:18:36 1082
69 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:18:42 1078
70 Steve Perkins BOC M 00:18:44
71 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:18:49 1075
72 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:18:53 1073
73 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 00:19:00 1069
74 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:19:06 1066
75 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:19:08 1065
76 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:19:12 1063
77 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:19:13 1062
78 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:19:17 1060
79 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:19:30 1053
80 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:19:31 1053
81 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:19:39 1049
82 Patrick Murphy BOC M 00:19:40
83 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:19:46 1045
84 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:19:54 1041
85 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:19:57 1039
86 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:20:07 1034
87 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:20:17 1029
88 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:20:20 1027
89 Ulf Nordzell OK DJE M 00:20:20
90 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 00:20:21 1027
91 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 00:20:22 1026
92 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 00:20:22 1026
93 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:20:38 1018
94 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 00:20:39 1017
95 Jeff Armitage SLOW M 1959 00:20:40 1017
96 Julia Farkas WAOC F 1996 00:20:54 1010
97 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:20:55 1009
98 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 00:21:00 1006
99 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:21:01 1006
100 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:21:02 1005
101 Susan Brown HH F 1986 00:21:13 1000
102 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:21:14 999
103 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:21:19 996
104 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:21:23 994
105 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:21:24 994
106 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:21:25 993
107 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:21:33 989
108 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:21:40 986
109 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:21:40 986
110 Lawrence Jones WRE M 00:21:53 979
111 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:21:54 978
112 Hannah Phillips NWO F 1986 00:21:56 977
113 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:21:58 976
114 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:22:14 968
115 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:22:18 966
116 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:22:19 965
117 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:22:37 956
118 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:22:54 947
119 Megan Symons SBOC F 1996 00:23:19 934
120 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 00:23:25 931
121 Denis Murphy LVO M 1956 00:24:25 899
122 Daniel Billman ARCTIC M 00:24:27
123 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:24:29 897
124 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 00:24:39 892
125 Mari McCarthy Rørlien FOSSUM F 00:24:48
126 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:25:00 881
127 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:25:43 859
128 Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 00:26:12 844
129 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:27:06 815
130 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 00:27:12 812
131 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:27:17 810
132 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:27:40 798
133 Laura Cox WATO F 00:29:32
134 Catriona Jamieson SO F 2000 00:30:10 719
135 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:30:31 708
136 Petter Fure OPPSAL M 00:31:35
137 Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 00:31:37 674
138 Jana Cox WATO F 00:35:12
139 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 00:36:54 509
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139