Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 6.9km, climb: 260m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,317.22 + (60.51 x (2,830.76 - T)) / 562.28
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:33:34 1405
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:33:59 1402
3 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:34:07 1402
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:34:33 1399
5 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:34:57 1396
6 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:35:07 1395
7 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:36:32 1386
8 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:36:42 1385
9 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:36:46 1384
10 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:36:57 1383
11 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:37:08 1382
12 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:37:24 1380
13 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:38:09 1376
14 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:38:19 1374
15 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:38:21 1374
16 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:38:36 1373
17 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:38:58 1370
18 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:39:11 1369
19 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:39:12 1369
20 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:39:47 1365
21 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:39:56 1364
22 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:40:05 1363
23 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:40:20 1361
24 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:40:34 1360
25 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:40:53 1358
26 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:40:58 1357
27 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:41:17 1355
28 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:41:33 1354
29 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:41:52 1352
30 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:42:03 1350
31 Tom Bray SN M 1986 00:42:06 1350
32 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:42:38 1347
33 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:42:39 1346
34 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:43:06 1344
35 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:43:10 1343
36 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan CORK O M 00:43:42
37 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:43:54 1338
38 Luis Sanchez Serrano VILLEN M 00:44:23
39 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:44:35 1334
40 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:44:36 1334
41 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:45:02 1331
42 Conall Whelan UCDO/C M 00:46:01
43 Cyril Bucher INT M 00:46:59
44 Cillin Corbett CORKO M 00:47:12
45 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 00:47:34 1315
46 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:48:21 1310
47 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:48:27 1309
48 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:48:27 1309
49 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:48:30 1309
50 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:48:41 1308
51 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 00:48:51 1306
52 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:48:58 1306
53 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:48:59 1306
54 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:49:01 1305
55 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:49:02 1305
56 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:49:14 1304
57 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:49:26 1303
58 William White SARUM M 1994 00:49:38 1301
59 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:49:46 1301
60 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:50:17 1297
61 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:50:35 1295
62 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:50:55 1293
63 Martijn Hus KOL M 00:52:39
64 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:52:44 1281
65 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:52:51 1281
66 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:53:08 1279
67 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:54:52 1268
68 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 00:55:06 1266
69 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 00:55:25 1264
70 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:55:32 1263
71 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:55:42 1262
72 Eoghan Wiles BOK M 1996 00:56:22 1258
73 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 00:57:25 1251
74 James Errington HH M 1997 00:57:32 1250
75 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 00:59:18 1239
76 Robert Pim WATO M 00:59:32
77 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:00:19 1232
78 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:01:06 1227
79 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:03:16 1213
80 Bartlomiej Mazan WKS SL M 01:03:34
81 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:04:05 1208
82 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:05:13 1201
83 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:05:43 1198
84 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:06:40 1191
85 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 01:07:35 1185
86 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan UCC O M 01:07:56
87 Yu Luo OAMAC M 01:10:52
88 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:15:47 1133
89 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:27:26 1057
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89