Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M70) (length: 3.5km, climb: 150m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
996.99 + (86.45 x (3,095.10 - T)) / 728.02
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:31:19 1141
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:32:10 1135
3 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:34:15 1121
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:34:17 1120
5 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:34:31 1119
6 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:35:11 1114
7 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:35:48 1109
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:37:19 1099
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:37:19 1099
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:37:51 1095
11 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:38:08 1093
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:38:09 1093
13 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:38:10 1093
14 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:38:40 1089
15 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:39:43 1082
16 Steve Perkins BOC M 00:39:43
17 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:39:50 1081
18 David May SLOW M 1946 00:40:10 1078
19 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:40:13 1078
20 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:40:31 1076
21 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:40:45 1074
22 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:40:46 1074
23 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:41:14 1071
24 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:41:15 1071
25 Janne Brunstedt OK ROS M 00:41:19
26 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 00:41:26 1069
27 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:41:40 1068
28 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 00:41:40 1068
29 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:41:47 1067
30 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:41:53 1066
31 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:41:59 1065
32 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:42:09 1064
33 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:42:10 1064
34 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:42:17 1063
35 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:42:39 1061
36 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:42:41 1060
37 James Avis BOF M 1995 00:43:11 1057
38 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:43:13 1057
39 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:43:16 1056
40 Helen Pybus SN F 1990 00:43:20 1056
41 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:43:31 1054
42 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:43:34 1054
43 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:43:58 1051
44 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:00 1051
45 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:44:05 1050
46 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:44:36 1047
47 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:45:49 1038
48 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:46:01 1037
49 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:46:06 1036
50 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:46:08 1036
51 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:46:19 1035
52 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:46:40 1032
53 Ulf Nordzell OK DJE M 00:46:54
54 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:46:57 1030
55 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 00:47:08 1029
56 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:47:20 1027
57 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:47:27 1026
58 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:47:44 1024
59 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:48:09 1021
60 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:48:11 1021
61 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:48:12 1021
62 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:48:21 1020
63 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:48:23 1020
64 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:49:18 1013
65 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:49:20 1013
66 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:49:22 1013
67 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:49:22 1013
68 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:49:49 1010
69 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:49:52 1009
70 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:50:08 1007
71 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:50:17 1006
72 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:50:20 1006
73 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:50:42 1003
74 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:50:54 1002
75 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:51:08 1000
76 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:51:25 998
77 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:51:46 996
78 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:51:48 995
79 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:52:15 992
80 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:52:22 991
81 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:52:25 991
82 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:52:27 991
83 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:52:44 989
84 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:52:51 988
85 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:53:34 983
86 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:53:37 983
87 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:53:45 982
88 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:53:54 980
89 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 00:53:58 980
90 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:54:11 978
91 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:55:08 972
92 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:56:21 963
93 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 00:57:19 956
94 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:57:20 956
95 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 00:57:25 955
96 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:30 955
97 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:57:40 954
98 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:57:51 952
99 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:57:53 952
100 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:58:08 950
101 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 00:58:11 950
102 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:58:55 945
103 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:59:19 942
104 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:59:28 941
105 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:59:37 940
106 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 00:59:55 938
107 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:00:03 937
108 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:00:52 931
109 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:00:52 931
110 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:01:20 928
111 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:01:57 923
112 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 01:02:23 920
113 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:03:32 912
114 Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 01:03:34 912
115 James Parker SO M 1945 01:03:37 911
116 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:04:39 904
117 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:05:27 898
118 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:05:37 897
119 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 01:05:49 896
120 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:07:25 884
121 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:08:02 880
122 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:08:40 875
123 Eleanor Davey BADO F 1998 01:08:42 875
124 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:10:40 861
125 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:11:23 856
126 Julien Beuken WATO M 01:11:27
127 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:12:19 849
128 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:12:34 847
129 Kevin King NOC M 1957 01:12:35 847
130 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:14:26 834
131 Petter Fure OPPSAL M 01:14:54
132 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:17:35 812
133 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:17:39 811
134 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:20:24 792
135 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:21:23 785
136 Aoife Donaghy GEN F 01:21:24
137 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 01:21:30 784
138 Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 01:21:41 783
139 Sofia von Schultz RAND O F 01:23:27
140 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:24:38 762
141 Kathy Klaka FVO F 1984 01:25:29 755
142 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:27:17 743
143 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:30:18 721
144 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 01:34:18 693
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144