Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL), 20/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) (length: 4.8km, climb: 180m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.08 + (82.86 x (3,284.16 - T)) / 775.85
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M16,M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W16,W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,M90,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:33:45 1246
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:34:18 1242
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:34:20 1242
4 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:36:28 1228
5 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:36:45 1226
6 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:36:53 1225
7 Stefan Carlsson ALFTA M 00:37:13
8 Alison High SO F 1977 00:37:30 1222
9 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:38:46 1213
10 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:39:10 1211
11 Varis Peisenieks KAPA O M 00:39:24
12 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:39:31 1209
13 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:39:46 1207
14 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:39:54 1206
15 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:40:21 1203
16 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:40:21 1203
17 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:40:23 1203
18 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:40:24 1203
19 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:41:00 1199
20 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:41:33 1196
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:43 1195
22 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:41:44 1194
23 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:41:53 1193
24 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:41:56 1193
25 Thomas Svensson MOTALA M 00:42:18
26 Elin Bjerva LARVIK F 00:42:23
27 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:42:26 1190
28 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:42:51 1187
29 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:42:59 1186
30 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:43:03 1186
31 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:04 1186
32 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:43:20 1184
33 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:43:26 1184
34 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:43:39 1182
35 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:43:55 1180
36 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:43:58 1180
37 Sunniva Morgan MALVIK F 00:44:03
38 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:44:06 1179
39 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:44:09 1179
40 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:44:18 1178
41 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:44:45 1175
42 Mario Meier WELSIK M 00:45:02
43 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:45:43 1169
44 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:11 1166
45 Andrew McComb OLIPHA M 00:46:11
46 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:46:21 1165
47 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:46:49 1162
48 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:46:55 1161
49 Andrea Müller THURGO F 00:47:39
50 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:47:57 1155
51 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:48:01 1154
52 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:48:09 1153
53 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:48:35 1151
54 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:48:39 1150
55 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:48:54 1148
56 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:48:55 1148
57 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:49:20 1146
58 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:49:21 1146
59 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:49:30 1145
60 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:49:42 1143
61 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:49:57 1142
62 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:49:57 1142
63 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:49:57 1142
64 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:50:06 1141
65 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:50:08 1141
66 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:50:23 1139
67 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:50:28 1138
68 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:50:34 1138
69 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:50:58 1135
70 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:51:10 1134
71 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:51:12 1134
72 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:51:42 1131
73 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:52:05 1128
74 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:52:19 1127
75 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:52:27 1126
76 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:52:40 1124
77 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:52:44 1124
78 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:52:55 1123
79 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:52:59 1122
80 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:53:20 1120
81 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:53:29 1119
82 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:53:48 1117
83 Jeff Armitage SLOW M 1959 00:54:17 1114
84 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:54:23 1113
85 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:54:39 1112
86 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:54:47 1111
87 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:55:04 1109
88 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:55:08 1109
89 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:55:13 1108
90 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:56:00 1103
91 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:56:34 1099
92 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:56:38 1099
93 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:56:46 1098
94 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:56:51 1098
95 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:57:00 1097
96 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:57:01 1096
97 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:57:32 1093
98 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:57:58 1090
99 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 00:58:00 1090
100 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:58:17 1088
101 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:58:36 1086
102 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:59:20 1082
103 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:59:54 1078
104 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:00:11 1076
105 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:00:28 1074
106 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:00:33 1074
107 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:00:40 1073
108 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:00:40 1073
109 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:00:55 1071
110 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 01:01:23 1068
111 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:01:30 1068
112 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:02:16 1063
113 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:03:26 1055
114 Anthony Brown HH M 1983 01:03:40 1054
115 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:03:48 1053
116 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:04:24 1049
117 Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 01:04:35 1048
118 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:05:04 1045
119 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:05:32 1042
120 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 01:05:45 1040
121 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:05:51 1040
122 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 01:05:55 1039
123 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:06:15 1037
124 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:06:33 1035
125 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:07:35 1029
126 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:07:47 1027
127 Lucie Kozumplikova MENDEL F 01:08:01
128 Pat McCavana GEN M 01:08:12
129 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:08:51 1021
130 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:09:11 1018
131 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:10:06 1013
132 Denis Murphy LVO M 1956 01:10:24 1011
133 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:10:34 1010
134 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:11:13 1005
135 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:11:45 1002
136 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:11:50 1002
137 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:12:13 999
138 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:12:13 999
139 Patrick Murphy BOC M 01:13:15
140 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 01:13:21 992
141 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:13:58 988
142 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:14:17 986
143 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:14:20 985
144 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:14:40 983
145 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:16:38 971
146 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 01:17:30 965
147 Daniel Billman ARCTIC M 01:19:21
148 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:21:10 942
149 Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 01:24:05 923
150 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:24:43 919
151 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:25:29 914
152 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:28:15 896
153 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:29:41 887
154 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:37:25 838
155 Andrew Cox WATO M 01:39:46
156 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:42:55 802
157 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:47:19 774
158 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:59:33 696
Showing results 1 - 158 of 158