Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (W50) (length: 7.3km, climb: 200m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.84 + (81.24 x (5,404.25 - T)) / 1,104.78
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 20 (W70) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:56:39 1180
2 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:01:00 1161
3 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:03:02 1152
4 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 01:04:19 1146
5 Hege Feiring IL TYR F 01:04:31
6 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:05:52 1140
7 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:05:58 1139
8 Stefan Hess OLV ZU M 01:06:34
9 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:06:36 1136
10 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:07:01 1135
11 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:07:42 1132
12 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:07:43 1131
13 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:08:02 1130
14 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:08:25 1128
15 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:09:28 1124
16 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:09:43 1123
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:11:44 1114
18 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:11:48 1113
19 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:11:49 1113
20 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:13:52 1104
21 John Riordan 3ROC M 01:14:06
22 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:14:37 1101
23 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:14:46 1100
24 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:14:48 1100
25 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:15:10 1099
26 Runa Ulsoe OK ROS F 01:15:23
27 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:15:51 1096
28 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:16:20 1093
29 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:16:30 1093
30 Brian Rowe GEN M 01:17:36
31 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:17:45 1087
32 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:18:10 1085
33 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:18:11 1085
34 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:19:10 1081
35 Jordi Figarola OROS M 01:19:28
36 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:20:28 1075
37 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:20:31 1075
38 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:20:38 1074
39 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:21:19 1071
40 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 01:21:37 1070
41 Hilde Kristine Rosenvold PORSGR F 01:21:56
42 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:22:21 1067
43 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:22:23 1067
44 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:22:24 1067
45 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:22:28 1066
46 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:22:35 1066
47 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:22:38 1066
48 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:23:00 1064
49 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:23:12 1063
50 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:24:46 1056
51 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:24:50 1056
52 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:24:54 1056
53 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:25:02 1055
54 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:25:08 1055
55 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:25:19 1054
56 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:25:42 1052
57 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:26:02 1051
58 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:26:08 1050
59 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:26:18 1049
60 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:27:12 1046
61 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:27:28 1044
62 Roland Zahner OLV ZU M 01:27:48
63 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:28:10 1041
64 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:28:51 1038
65 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 01:29:40 1035
66 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:29:47 1034
67 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:30:29 1031
68 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:30:45 1030
69 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:31:14 1028
70 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:31:34 1026
71 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:31:59 1024
72 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:33:05 1020
73 Eileen Young FINGAL F 01:33:07
74 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:33:09 1019
75 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:33:24 1018
76 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:34:01 1015
77 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:34:31 1013
78 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:35:19 1010
79 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:35:24 1009
80 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:35:27 1009
81 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:36:25 1005
82 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:37:05 1002
83 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:37:22 1001
84 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:37:51 999
85 Martin O Donnell GEN M 01:38:56
86 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:39:35 991
87 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:39:35 991
88 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:39:58 989
89 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:40:03 989
90 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:41:19 983
91 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:41:33 982
92 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:41:55 981
93 Ian Murphy FINGAL M 01:43:05
94 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:44:20 970
95 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:45:55 963
96 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:46:03 962
97 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:46:48 959
98 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:48:17 952
99 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:48:46 950
100 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:50:23 943
101 Nigel Pim WATO M 01:51:21
102 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 01:52:13
103 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:52:48 933
104 Ferran Santoyo Medina FARRA- M 01:54:58
105 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:55:08 922
106 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:55:19 921
107 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:56:47 915
108 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:59:10 904
109 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:59:15 904
110 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:59:18 904
111 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:00:17 900
112 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:00:34 898
113 William Walker BOF M 1969 02:05:20 877
114 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:05:25 877
115 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 02:13:27 841
116 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 02:13:40 840
117 Simon Freer KERNO M 1969 02:15:08 834
118 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 02:27:18 780
119 James Morris BOK M 1970 02:36:22 740
120 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 02:37:12 737
121 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 02:41:34 717
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121