Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL), 21/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 20 (W70) (length: 5km, climb: 115m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
896.12 + (110.91 x (4,794.10 - T)) / 1,180.92
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35,M40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (W35,W40) | 9 | UKOL 10 (M45) | UKOL 11 (M50) | UKOL 12 (M55) | UKOL 13 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL 15 (M65) | UKOL 16 (W50) | UKOL 17 (M70,W55) | UKOL 18 (W16,W60) | UKOL 19 (M75,W65) | UKOL 21 (M80,W75) | UKOL 22 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 23 (W85,W90) | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | Light Green | Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:43:13 1103
2 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:49:39 1067
3 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:54:38 1039
4 Marie Lindblad OK DJE F 00:57:39
5 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:57:47 1021
6 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:59:18 1012
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:59:32 1011
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:00:57 1003
9 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:01:16 1001
10 Wenche Gjesdal VAREGG F 01:01:16
11 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:01:57 997
12 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:02:05 997
13 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:03:21 989
14 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:03:44 987
15 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:03:53 986
16 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:04:07 985
17 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:04:18 984
18 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:04:57 980
19 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:04:59 980
20 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:05:14 979
21 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:05:23 978
22 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:05:24 978
23 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:05:47 976
24 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:06:20 973
25 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:07:13 968
26 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:07:46 965
27 Claire Heppenstall PAPO F 01:07:59
28 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:08:43 959
29 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:08:45 959
30 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:09:16 956
31 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:09:22 955
32 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:09:29 955
33 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:10:04 952
34 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:10:21 950
35 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:10:53 947
36 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:12:08 940
37 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:12:20 939
38 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:12:57 935
39 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:13:44 931
40 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:16:18 916
41 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:16:35 915
42 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:16:50 913
43 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:17:08 912
44 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:17:22 910
45 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:18:07 906
46 Liv Feiring HAMAR F 01:18:18
47 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:18:24 905
48 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:18:32 904
49 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:18:51 902
50 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:19:30 898
51 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:20:06 895
52 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:20:38 892
53 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:21:07 889
54 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:21:28 887
55 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:22:08 884
56 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:23:06 878
57 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:23:10 878
58 Anne Berit Rørlien FOSSUM F 01:23:16
59 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:23:46 874
60 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:24:33 870
61 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:24:55 868
62 Fiona O'Brien KERRYO F 01:26:43
63 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:26:47 857
64 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:26:48 857
65 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:27:32 853
66 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:28:04 850
67 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm STAVAN F 01:28:21
68 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:28:31 848
69 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:29:33 842
70 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:29:35 842
71 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:29:43 841
72 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:31:08 833
73 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:31:20 832
74 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:31:44 829
75 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:32:35 825
76 Stephen Jackson BOF M 1954 01:33:28 820
77 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:33:45 818
78 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:33:56 817
79 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:34:43 813
80 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:35:19 809
81 Catherine King AJAX F 01:38:42
82 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:38:55 789
83 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:39:26 786
84 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:43:02 766
85 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:47:50 739
86 Jeni Pim WATO F 01:49:13
87 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:51:09 720
88 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:51:34 718
89 Cathleen Morrison AJAX F 01:53:42
90 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:54:08 703
91 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:56:51 688
92 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:57:52 682
93 Jackie McCavana GEN F 02:01:00
94 Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 02:02:12 658
95 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 02:02:51 654
96 Natsuko Cotter BOC F 02:06:23
97 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 02:13:14 596
98 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:16:17 578
99 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:43:43 424
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99