Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 14/09/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course F6 (M45,M50,M55) (length: 2km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course F10 (W45) | UKOL Course F11 (W50) | UKOL Course F12 (W55,W60) | UKOL Course F16 (M65) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F7 (M60) | UKOL Course F8 (W35) | UKOL Course F9 (W16,W40) | UKOL Course M-WRE (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Course W-WRE (W18,W20,W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:11:35
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:11:38
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:12:00
4 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:12:08
5 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:12:09
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:12:10
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:12:11
8 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:12:11
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:12:12
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:12:13
11 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:12:15
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:12:19
13 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:12:20
14 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:12:20
15 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:12:29
16 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:12:38
17 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:12:38
18 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:12:45
19 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:12:47
20 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:12:53
21 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:12:54
22 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:13:00
23 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:13:03
24 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:13:03
25 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:13:11
26 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:13:11
27 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:13:12
28 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:13:14
29 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:13:18
30 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:13:19
31 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:13:23
32 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:13:27
33 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:13:32
34 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:13:33
35 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:13:39
36 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:13:42
37 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:13:43
38 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:13:43
39 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:13:47
40 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:13:48
41 David Eades INT M 1967 00:14:18
42 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:20
43 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:14:34
44 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:14:41
45 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:14:42
46 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:14:46
47 Matt Hall BOF M 1971 00:14:51
48 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:09
49 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:15:10
50 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:15:16
51 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:16:38
52 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:16:47
53 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:12:12
54 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:12:33
55 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:12:34
56 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 01:13:19
57 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:13:19
58 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:13:22
59 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:13:36
60 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:13:38
61 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:13:41
62 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:13:41
63 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:13:41
64 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:13:44
65 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:13:52
66 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:13:55
67 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:13:56
68 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:13:57
69 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:13:57
70 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:13:59
71 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:14:23
72 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:14:27
73 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:14:46
74 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:15:00
75 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:15:04
76 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:15:14
77 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:15:21
78 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:15:29
79 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:15:44
80 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:15:51
81 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:15:59
82 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:16:02
83 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:16:13
84 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:16:23
85 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:16:24
86 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:16:25
87 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:16:29
88 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:17:02
89 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:17:12
90 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:17:21
91 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:17:24
92 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:17:26
93 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:17:38
94 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:18:00
95 David Rochester CLARO M 1970 01:18:24
96 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:19:09
97 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:19:30
98 Paul Brenton BAOC M 1973 01:19:55
99 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:20:10
100 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:24:03
101 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 02:12:51
102 Nick Green GO M 1962 02:13:25
103 Steve Blount SO M 1960 02:13:40
104 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 02:14:05
105 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 02:14:05
106 Matthew White LEI M 1967 02:14:12
107 Stu Levene HH M 1969 02:14:13
108 Wayne Pepper M 1969 02:14:15
109 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 02:14:38
110 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 02:15:08
111 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 02:15:09
112 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 02:15:33
113 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 02:15:40
114 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 02:15:46
115 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 02:15:52
116 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 02:16:07
117 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:16:10
118 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 02:16:11
119 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 02:16:25
120 James Garnett SYO M 1968 02:16:30
121 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 02:17:19
122 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:18:01
123 David Vincent DVO M 1961 02:18:20
124 Ian Watson SN M 1962 02:21:03
125 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 02:22:14
126 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 02:23:02
127 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 02:24:13
128 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:24:14
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128