Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 14/09/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course F12 (W55,W60) (length: 1.5km, climb: 40m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course F10 (W45) | UKOL Course F11 (W50) | UKOL Course F16 (M65) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F6 (M45,M50,M55) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F7 (M60) | UKOL Course F8 (W35) | UKOL Course F9 (W16,W40) | UKOL Course M-WRE (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Course W-WRE (W18,W20,W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:11:25
2 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:12:04
3 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:12:23
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:12:52
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:13:06
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:13:11
7 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:13:23
8 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:13:32
9 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:13:55
10 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:14:17
11 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:14:21
12 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:14:36
13 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:14:36
14 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:14:42
15 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:14:42
16 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:14:45
17 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:14:46
18 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:14:52
19 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:15:05
20 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:15:10
21 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:16:06
22 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:16:08
23 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:16:39
24 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:17:03
25 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:17:04
26 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:17:23
27 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:17:23
28 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:21:04
29 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 01:11:43
30 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:12:28
31 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:13:11
32 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:13:18
33 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:13:29
34 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:13:48
35 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:13:49
36 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:13:57
37 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:14:14
38 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:14:33
39 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:14:48
40 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:15:20
41 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:15:21
42 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:15:57
43 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:16:01
44 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:16:30
45 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:16:35
46 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:16:38
47 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:16:38
48 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:16:55
49 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:17:15
50 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:17:37
51 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:18:10
52 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:18:19
53 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:18:37
54 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:18:55
55 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:19:30
56 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:19:48
57 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:19:55
58 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:27:58
59 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 02:11:46
60 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:13:41
61 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 02:16:31
62 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:22:00
63 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 02:22:19
64 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:28:53
65 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:29:44
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65