Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 14/09/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 1.4km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course F10 (W45) | UKOL Course F11 (W50) | UKOL Course F12 (W55,W60) | UKOL Course F16 (M65) | UKOL Course F17 (M70,M75) | UKOL Course F18 (M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F6 (M45,M50,M55) | UKOL Course F5 (M16,M35,M40) | UKOL Course F7 (M60) | UKOL Course F8 (W35) | UKOL Course F9 (W16,W40) | UKOL Course M-WRE (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Course W-WRE (W18,W20,W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:13:44
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:13:56
3 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:14:08
4 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:14:43
5 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:14:57
6 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:15:36
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:15:48
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:16:11
9 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:16:46
10 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:16:49
11 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:16:57
12 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:17:06
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:17:32
14 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:17:34
15 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:18:59
16 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:19:23
17 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:20:13
18 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:22:00
19 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:22:06
20 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:22:54
21 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:24:01
22 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:27:04
23 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:28:54
24 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:35:37
25 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:39:32
26 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:14:41
27 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:14:50
28 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:15:17
29 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:15:25
30 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:15:42
31 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:16:08
32 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:16:28
33 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:16:29
34 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:16:43
35 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:16:52
36 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:17:13
37 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:17:41
38 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:19:52
39 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:20:37
40 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:21:05
41 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:21:06
42 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:25:57
43 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:33:42
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43