Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 5.5km, climb: 270m, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,302.11 + (78.57 x (2,704.76 - T)) / 605.23
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:31:19 1409
2 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:31:30 1408
3 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:31:41 1406
4 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:32:08 1403
5 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:32:48 1398
6 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:33:56 1389
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:34:33 1384
8 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:34:39 1383
9 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:35:44 1375
10 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:36:10 1372
11 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:37:18 1363
12 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:37:18 1363
13 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:37:57 1358
14 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:40:39 1337
15 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:41:19 1331
16 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:42:03 1326
17 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:42:13 1324
18 Juste Raimbault SLOW M 1989 00:42:16 1324
19 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan NONE 00:42:39
20 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:42:50 1320
21 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:44:08 1309
22 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:44:38 1306
23 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:46:29 1291
24 Eoghan Wiles BOK M 1996 00:46:45 1289
25 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:47:47 1281
26 Zach Harrington M 1997 00:48:43
27 Kin Wai Lee OD M 1990 00:49:55 1264
28 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 00:50:10 1262
29 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:50:45 1258
30 James Gash CLOK M 1990 00:51:04 1255
31 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:51:14 1254
32 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:51:22 1253
33 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:52:16 1246
34 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:52:48 1242
35 Alex Bedwell MDOC M 1988 00:55:30 1221
36 Chi Kin Man M 1988 00:55:30
37 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 00:56:10 1216
38 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:56:14 1215
39 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:58:22 1199
40 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:01:17 1176
41 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 01:05:28 1143
42 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:10:51 1101
43 Anish Gurung BOF M 1992 01:18:29 1042
- Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:37:59
- Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:47:24
- Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:57:12
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46