Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) (length: 3.3km, climb: 105m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,114.89 + (75.54 x (1,994.12 - T)) / 360.31
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:24:17 1227
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:24:56 1219
3 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:25:30 1212
4 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:25:34 1211
5 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:25:56 1207
6 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:27:18 1190
7 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:27:29 1187
8 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:27:40 1185
9 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:27:48 1183
10 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:28:14 1178
11 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:28:58 1169
12 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:29:36 1161
13 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:30:05 1155
14 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:31:13
15 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:31:26 1138
16 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:31:54 1132
17 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:32:40 1122
18 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:32:45 1121
19 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:32:47
20 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:32:54 1119
21 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:33:17 1114
22 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:34:39 1097
23 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:34:59 1093
24 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:35:34 1086
25 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:35:53 1082
26 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:36:11
27 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:37:15 1064
28 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:37:48 1057
29 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:38:10 1053
30 Ciara Silby W 2000 00:38:10
31 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:38:14
32 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:38:43 1046
33 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:39:16 1039
34 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:39:31 1036
35 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:39:35
36 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:39:43
37 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:40:42 1021
38 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:41:03 1017
39 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:41:20
40 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:41:59
41 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:42:32
42 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 00:43:19 988
43 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:45:11 965
44 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:45:57 955
45 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 00:54:35 846
- Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:32:31
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:36:24
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47