Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 5.2km, climb: 235m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,207.81 + (105.85 x (3,283.82 - T)) / 889.27
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:12 1340
2 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:38:55 1321
3 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:39:51 1314
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:40:29 1310
5 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:40:59 1306
6 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:41:08 1305
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:41:09 1305
8 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:42:19 1296
9 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:42:23 1296
10 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:42:32 1295
11 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:43:46 1286
12 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:44:19 1282
13 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:44:37 1280
14 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:44:38 1280
15 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:47:43 1258
16 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:48:07 1255
17 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:48:12 1254
18 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:48:15 1254
19 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:48:35 1252
20 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:49:15 1247
21 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:50:21 1239
22 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:53:10 1219
23 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:53:11 1219
24 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 00:53:17 1218
25 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:56:45 1193
26 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:57:48 1186
27 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 00:58:09 1183
28 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:00:18 1168
29 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:01:58 1156
30 David Gray MDOC M 1979 01:03:38 1144
31 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 01:12:32 1081
32 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:12:47 1079
33 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:12:53 1078
34 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:18:23 1039
35 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 01:18:50 1036
36 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:19:46 1029
37 Paul Turnock MDOC M 1979 01:22:17 1011
38 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:28:59 963
39 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 01:33:36 930
- Peter Hao NOC M 1982 01:30:15
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40