Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W50) (length: 4.1km, climb: 130m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,004.95 + (99.28 x (3,423.00 - T)) / 805.85
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:36:27 1157
2 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:37:58 1146
3 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:38:40 1141
4 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:39:22 1136
5 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:39:58 1131
6 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:40:21 1128
7 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:41:03 1123
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:42:10 1115
9 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:42:17 1114
10 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:43:05 1108
11 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:43:21 1106
12 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:44:14 1100
13 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:44:35 1097
14 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:45:38 1089
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:45:46 1088
16 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:45:58 1087
17 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:46:03 1086
18 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:46:18 1084
19 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:47:30 1076
20 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:47:36 1075
21 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:47:57 1072
22 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:49:00 1064
23 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:50:19 1055
24 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:50:23 1054
25 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:50:54 1050
26 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:51:37 1045
27 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:52:11 1041
28 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:52:43 1037
29 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:53:19 1033
30 Anna Robertson W 1966 00:53:37
31 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:53:43 1030
32 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:53:46 1029
33 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:53:47 1029
34 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:53:54 1028
35 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:54:30 1024
36 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:54:43 1022
37 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:54:53 1021
38 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:55:28 1017
39 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:55:59 1013
40 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:57:05 1005
41 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:58:45 992
42 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:58:48 992
43 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:00:11 982
44 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:00:32 979
45 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:00:43 978
46 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:01:21 973
47 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:01:40 971
48 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 01:01:45 970
49 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:02:50 962
50 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:03:17 959
51 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:03:58 954
52 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:04:09 952
53 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:04:58 946
54 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:05:39 941
55 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:05:57 939
56 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:05:58 939
57 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:07:25 928
58 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:09:35 912
59 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:09:37 912
60 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:10:19 907
61 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:11:09 901
62 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:11:59 895
63 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:12:01 894
64 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:14:14 878
65 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:14:39 875
66 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:16:41 860
67 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:19:45 837
68 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:23:22 810
69 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:26:09 790
70 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:27:51 777
71 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:29:55 762
72 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:30:05 761
- Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:59:49
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:05:59
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:06:30
- Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:08:02
- Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 02:02:42
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77