Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 15/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bmdc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) (length: 3.3km, climb: 125m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
957.77 + (125.16 x (3,137.99 - T)) / 1,065.31
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:30:36 1111
2 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:32:10 1100
3 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:33:29 1090
4 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:34:08 1086
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:34:22 1084
6 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:34:22 1084
7 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:34:37 1082
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:35:44 1075
9 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:35:49 1074
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:33 1069
11 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:36:35 1069
12 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:36:53 1066
13 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:36:55 1066
14 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:37:03 1065
15 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:37:17 1064
16 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:37:47 1060
17 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:37:58 1059
18 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:38:48 1053
19 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:39:24 1049
20 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:39:25 1049
21 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:39:36 1047
22 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:39:57 1045
23 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:40:15 1043
24 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:40:30 1041
25 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:40:31 1041
26 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:40:35 1040
27 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:40:55 1038
28 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:41:23 1035
29 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:42:06 1030
30 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:42:07 1030
31 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:42:09 1029
32 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:42:39 1026
33 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:42:59 1023
34 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:42:59 1023
35 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:43:02 1023
36 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:44:22 1014
37 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:44:39 1012
38 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:44:45 1011
39 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:44:47 1011
40 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:44:55 1010
41 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:45:03 1009
42 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:45:28 1006
43 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:45:44 1004
44 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:45:47 1004
45 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:46:23 999
46 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:46:25 999
47 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:46:53 996
48 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:47:09 994
49 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:47:13 994
50 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:47:19 993
51 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:47:23 992
52 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:47:39 991
53 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:48:14 986
54 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:48:20 986
55 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:48:28 985
56 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:48:36 984
57 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:48:38 984
58 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:48:39 983
59 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:48:41 983
60 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:49:35 977
61 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:49:55 975
62 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:50:48 968
63 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:52:51 954
64 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:03 952
65 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:53:28 950
66 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:53:31 949
67 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:54:19 944
68 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:55:15 937
69 Nicola Stevens BOK F 1964 00:55:50 933
70 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:56:26 929
71 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:56:50 926
72 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:56:59 925
73 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:57:03 924
74 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:57:16 923
75 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:57:47 919
76 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:57:51 919
77 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:58:15 916
78 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:58:21 915
79 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:59:03 910
80 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:59:51 905
81 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:00:24 901
82 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:01:11 895
83 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:02:14 888
84 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:02:25 886
85 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:03:50 876
86 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:03:59 875
87 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:04:59 868
88 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:05:02 868
89 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:05:32 864
90 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:06:39 857
91 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:09:32 836
92 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:10:00 833
93 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:10:10 832
94 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:10:35 829
95 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:13:46 806
96 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:17:23 781
97 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:20:03 762
98 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:21:13 754
99 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:23:55 735
100 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:24:19 732
101 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:25:09 726
102 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:25:58 720
103 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:26:43 715
104 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:32:20 676
105 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:37:52 637
106 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:40:54 615
107 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:40:55 615
108 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:51:30 540
109 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:58:03 494
110 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 02:18:32 350
- Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:37:47
- Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:45:00
- Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:20:43
- Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:33:04
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114