Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 7 (length: 3.8km, climb: 115m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
919.78 + (145.45 x (3,956.58 - T)) / 1,197.45
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 8A | Course 8B | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:36:50 1132
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:37:36 1126
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:38:27 1120
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:39:37 1112
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:41:24 1099
6 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:41:53 1095
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:42:41 1089
8 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:42:46 1089
9 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:44:39 1075
10 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:45:29 1069
11 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:46:31 1061
12 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:47:20 1055
13 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:47:37 1053
14 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:47:40 1053
15 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:47:40 1053
16 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:47:54 1051
17 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:49:32 1039
18 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:49:40 1038
19 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:50:15 1034
20 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:50:47 1030
21 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:50:57 1029
22 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:51:02 1028
23 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:51:18 1027
24 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:51:30 1025
25 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:52:21 1019
26 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:52:25 1018
27 Nic Hockey SO M 1948 00:53:03 1014
28 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:53:19 1012
29 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:53:20 1012
30 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:53:22 1011
31 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:54:18 1005
32 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:54:34 1003
33 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:54:49 1001
34 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:33 996
35 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:55:55 993
36 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:56:15 990
37 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:56:29 989
38 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:56:49 986
39 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:57:40 980
40 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:58:44 972
41 Carol House SO F 1956 00:58:57 971
42 Paul Wallace-Stock SN M 1944 00:59:11 969
43 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:59:25 967
44 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:59:34 966
45 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:00:59 956
46 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:01:05 955
47 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:26 953
48 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:45 950
49 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:01:52 949
50 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:02:01 948
51 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:02:07 948
52 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:02:39 944
53 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:02:45 943
54 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:02:54 942
55 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:03:07 940
56 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:03:43 936
57 Clive Allen SN M 1942 01:04:07 933
58 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:04:42 929
59 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:04:44 929
60 James Morris GO M 1945 01:04:54 927
61 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 01:05:12 925
62 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:05:21 924
63 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:05:33 923
64 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:05:36 922
65 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:05:48 921
66 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:05:58 920
67 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:06:17 917
68 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:07:36 908
69 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:08:16 903
70 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:08:35 901
71 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:09:20 895
72 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:09:26 894
73 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:09:51 891
74 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:09:51 891
75 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:11:12 881
76 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:12:13 874
77 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:13:29 865
78 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:14:00 861
79 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:14:05 860
80 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:15:45 848
81 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:15:47 848
82 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:16:49 841
83 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:17:07 838
84 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:17:14 837
85 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:18:08 831
86 Lisa Sullivan MV F 1986 01:19:29 821
87 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:20:14 816
88 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:20:17 815
89 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:21:09 809
90 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:21:37 806
91 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:22:08 802
92 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:22:58 796
93 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:23:24 793
94 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:23:48 790
95 James Parker SO M 1945 01:23:55 789
96 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:29:15 750
97 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:31:22 734
98 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:34:01 715
99 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:35:21 705
100 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:35:54 701
101 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:37:13 692
102 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:40:41 667
103 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:42:15 655
104 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:47:06 620
105 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:54:53 563
106 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:59:04 533
107 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 02:04:20 494
108 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 02:10:19 451
109 Trish Wallis SN F 1952 02:11:41 441
110 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:16:08 408
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:45:43
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111