Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 8A (length: 5.4km, climb: 165m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,182.30 + (107.91 x (2,864.37 - T)) / 770.32
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8B | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:30:40 1326
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:31:35 1318
3 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:33:53 1299
4 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:34:31 1293
5 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:35:54
6 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:38:07 1263
7 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:38:25 1261
8 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:38:52 1257
9 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:40:10
10 James Yule SO M 2003 00:40:21 1244
11 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:41:09 1238
12 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:41:20 1236
13 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:42:38 1225
14 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:44:49
15 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:45:49
16 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:48:33
17 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:53:14
18 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:53:59 1130
19 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 00:56:11 1111
20 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:57:37 1099
21 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:59:27 1084
22 James Williamson HOC M 2004 01:01:11
23 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:01:14 1069
24 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2003 01:02:01 1062
25 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:04:12 1044
26 Beau Beames SO M 2003 01:05:07 1036
27 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 01:05:49
28 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 01:06:54 1021
29 Tom Halsey SARUM M 2002 01:07:41 1015
30 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 01:08:38 1007
31 Matthew Couldery GO M 2004 01:09:38
32 Philip Couldery GO M 2004 01:10:26
33 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:17:18 934
34 Christopher Raven SWOC M 2004 01:19:49
35 David Downie TAY M 2003 01:46:00 693
36 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 01:52:47
- Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:37:47
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:04:11
- Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 01:28:09
- Liam Fegarty WAOC M 2003 01:40:01
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40