Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 8.1km, climb: 290m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.14 + (110.28 x (4,967.92 - T)) / 1,403.15
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8A | Course 8B | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:49:11 1345
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:51:05 1336
3 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:52:22 1330
4 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:53:37 1324
5 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:54:59 1317
6 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:56:05 1312
7 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:59:00 1298
8 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:59:25 1296
9 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:59:55 1294
10 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:01:00 1289
11 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:01:36 1286
12 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 01:01:59 1284
13 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:02:47 1281
14 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:04:32 1272
15 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:05:28 1268
16 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:07:30 1258
17 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:07:59 1256
18 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:09:08 1251
19 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:09:29 1249
20 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 01:09:38 1248
21 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 01:10:05 1246
22 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:10:10 1246
23 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:10:11 1246
24 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:10:19 1245
25 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:10:22 1245
26 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:10:59 1242
27 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:13:23 1231
28 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:16:14 1217
29 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:17:03 1213
30 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:17:19 1212
31 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:19:19 1203
32 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:23:27 1183
33 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:23:53 1181
34 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:23:55 1181
35 Tom Horton HOC M 1975 01:24:03 1180
36 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:24:03 1180
37 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:26:22 1169
38 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:27:08 1166
39 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:27:18 1165
40 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:27:58 1162
41 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:29:14 1156
42 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:29:15 1156
43 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:29:18 1155
44 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:30:50 1148
45 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:31:53 1143
46 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:33:06 1138
47 Simon Tarrant SARUM M 1979 01:33:06 1138
48 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:38:55 1110
49 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:39:13 1109
50 Ed Halsey SARUM M 1975 01:42:41 1092
51 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:44:05 1086
52 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:47:20 1070
53 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:47:31 1070
54 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 01:47:50 1068
55 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:48:32 1065
56 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 01:49:22 1061
57 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:50:07 1057
58 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:56:52 1025
59 Russell Peters WAOC M 1976 02:01:42 1003
60 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 02:05:19 986
61 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 02:24:25 896
62 Peter Rose HOC M 1976 02:49:04 779
- Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:24:06
- Neal Jacobs SARUM M 1976 01:24:59
- Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 02:05:43
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65