Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 6.5km, climb: 235m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,107.78 + (117.00 x (4,522.20 - T)) / 1,185.17
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8A | Course 8B | Course 9


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:48:07 1269
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:49:50 1259
3 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:50:31 1255
4 Clare Dallimore SWOC F 1988 00:51:22 1250
5 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:51:47 1247
6 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:52:36 1243
7 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:53:22 1238
8 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:53:38 1237
9 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:54:07 1234
10 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:57:37 1213
11 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 01:00:45 1194
12 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:01:54 1188
13 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:02:34 1184
14 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:02:52 1182
15 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:03:04 1181
16 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 01:06:11 1162
17 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:06:26 1161
18 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:06:39 1159
19 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:07:23 1155
20 Martha Paton SN F 1991 01:08:41 1147
21 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:08:45 1147
22 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:09:04 1145
23 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:09:27 1143
24 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 01:10:30 1137
25 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:11:55 1128
26 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:12:00 1128
27 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:12:33 1124
28 Georgia Jones BOF F 1998 01:13:07 1121
29 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:15:44 1106
30 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:16:08 1103
31 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:17:52 1093
32 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:18:43 1088
33 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 01:20:32 1077
34 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:21:42 1070
35 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:23:54 1057
36 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:26:12 1044
37 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:26:47 1040
38 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 01:31:45 1011
39 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:38:10 973
40 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:38:21 972
41 Joanna Halsey SARUM F 1975 01:40:54 957
42 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:42:33 947
43 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:42:52 945
44 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 01:44:01 938
45 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:50:39 899
46 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 01:51:38 893
47 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:58:28 853
48 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 02:15:19 753
- Polly Jacobs SARUM F 1977 02:17:21
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49