Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) (length: 4.4km, climb: 125m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
884.71 + (98.17 x (4,827.20 - T)) / 968.05
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:39:59 1131
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:52:53 1052
3 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:53:54 1046
4 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:55:08 1039
5 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:56:46 1029
6 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:01:49 998
7 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:03:05 990
8 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:03:19 989
9 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:03:26 988
10 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:04:07 984
11 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:04:17 983
12 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:04:31 982
13 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:04:44 980
14 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:04:58 979
15 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:05:39 975
16 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:06:05 972
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:07:30 964
18 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:08:03 960
19 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:08:54 955
20 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:09:14 953
21 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:09:27 952
22 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:10:15 947
23 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:10:46 944
24 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:11:21 940
25 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 01:11:27 939
26 Janet Knight DEE F 1965 01:12:11 935
27 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:12:33 933
28 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:12:43 932
29 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:12:48 931
30 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:14:43 920
31 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:14:46 919
32 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:14:49 919
33 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:16:02 912
34 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:16:15 910
35 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:16:38 908
36 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:16:46 907
37 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:17:52 900
38 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:18:30 897
39 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:18:42 895
40 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:19:18 892
41 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:19:43 889
42 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:19:49 889
43 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:19:57 888
44 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:20:11 886
45 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:20:41 883
46 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:20:50 882
47 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 01:23:09 868
48 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:23:17 867
49 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:23:38 865
50 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:23:53 864
51 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:24:13 862
52 Garry Drew NOC M 01:24:17
53 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:24:26 860
54 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:25:17 855
55 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:26:28 848
56 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:27:28 842
57 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:28:14 837
58 David Smith BOF M 1964 01:28:49 834
59 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:29:29 830
60 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:30:34 823
61 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:31:17 819
62 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:31:52 815
63 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:32:16 813
64 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:32:42 810
65 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:33:09 807
66 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:33:10 807
67 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:33:11 807
68 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:37:00 784
69 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:37:12 783
70 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:38:11 777
71 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:38:37 774
72 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:39:42 768
73 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:42:11 752
74 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:42:17 752
75 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:44:06 741
76 Giedre Mockute IND F 1994 01:44:25
77 Alison Cowe IND F 1972 01:45:14
78 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:48:17 715
79 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:49:43 707
80 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:52:46 688
81 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:58:15 655
82 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:04:12 619
83 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 02:07:47 597
84 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 02:11:01 577
85 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 02:17:11 540
86 Mischa Moore IND F 02:27:55
- Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:28:50
- Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:30:52
- Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:37:23
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 02:02:32
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90